Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาต้นทุนการใช้ไฟฟ้าสำหรับงานก่อสร้างอาคารสูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of electrical cost for high-rise building construction
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพดล จอกแก้ว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1501
Abstract
การเพิ่มขึ้นของราคาพลังงานไฟฟ้ามีผลต่อการเพิ่มขึ้นของต้นทุนการใช้ไฟฟ้าและงานก่อสร้างอาคารสูง งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำการศึกษาข้อมูลและแนวโน้มต้นทุนการใช้ไฟฟ้า รวมถึงการคาดคะเนต้นทุนการใช้ไฟฟ้าสำหรับงานก่อสร้างอาคารสูง ซึ่งมีวิธีการดำเนินงานวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) ศึกษารูปแบบการจ่ายค่าไฟฟ้า วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลต้นทุนและปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อต้นทุนการใช้ไฟฟ้าสำหรับหน่วยงานก่อสร้างอาคารสูง 2) ศึกษาปริมาณและแนวโน้มของร้อยละสะสมของต้นทุนค่าไฟฟ้าเปรียบเทียบกับร้อยละสะสมของต้นทุนค่าก่อสร้างและ 3) ทำการคาดคะเนต้นทุนการใช้ไฟฟ้าสำหรับงานก่อสร้างก่อสร้างอาคารสูง โดยแยกตามประเภทของอาคาร จากการศึกษาพบว่าสัดส่วนต้นทุนการใช้ไฟฟ้าต่อมูลค่าโครงการ มีสัดส่วนเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 0.87 โดยอาคารประเภทที่พักอาศัย สำนักงาน อาคารพาณิชย์ และโรงแรมมีสัดส่วนใกล้เคียงกัน ส่วนแนวโน้มของสัดส่วนต้นทุนการใช้ไฟฟ้าต่อมูลค่าโครงการ มีแนวโน้มลดลงเมื่อมูลค่าโครงการเพิ่มสูงขึ้น แต่ปริมาณต้นทุนการใช้ไฟฟ้าสำหรับงานก่อสร้างอาคารสูงมีความสัมพันธ์กับมูลค่าโครงการ โดยในช่วงที่มีการก่อสร้างงานโครงสร้าง ปริมาณการใช้ไฟฟ้ามีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้น และการใช้ไฟฟ้ามีปริมาณสูงสุด เมื่องานโครงสร้าง งานระบบและงานสถาปัตยกรรมเกิดขึ้นพร้อมกัน ทั้งนี้ยังพบอีกว่าร้อยละสะสมของต้นทุนการใช้ไฟฟ้าและร้อยละสะสมของต้นทุนก่อสร้างมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อต้นทุนการใช้ไฟฟ้าของงานก่อสร้างอาคารสูง ได้แก่ ปริมาณพื้นที่ใช้สอยของอาคาร จำนวนชั้นความสูงของอาคาร และระยะเวลาการก่อสร้าง นอกจากนี้ต้นทุนการใช้ไฟฟ้าจากการคาดคะเนโดยใช้วิธีสมการถดถอย มีค่าใกล้เคียงกับต้นทุนการใช้ไฟฟ้าซึ่งคาดคะเนโดยใช้สัดส่วนต้นทุนค่าไฟฟ้าต่อมูลค่าโครงการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The increasing of electrical prices affects cost of high-rise building construction. The objectives of this research are to study the electrical cost, trend of electrical cost and to forecast electrical cost of high-rise building construction. The methods of this research are 1) to study electrical payment formats, cost data collection methods, and the factors affect to electrical cost of high-rise building construction, 2) to study the quantity and trend of cumulative percentage of the electrical cost compared with cumulative percentage of construction cost and 3) to forecast the electrical cost for different types of high-rise building. The results of this research show that the average proportion between electrical cost and the value of the construction project is 0.87 percent. The proportion between electrical cost and the value of construction project for residential, office and commercial, and hotel buildings are closely. If construction project value increases, the proportion of electrical cost and the value of the construction project will decrease. However, there is a relationship between the amount of electrical cost and the value of the construction project. During the structural works, the amount of electrical cost will increase and during structural, architectural and system works, the amount of electrical cost will be maximum. The cumulative percentage of the electrical cost relate to the cumulative percentage of the high-rise building construction cost in the same direction. The amount of service space of the building, number of floors and the duration of the construction affect to the electrical cost of high-rise building construction. The electrical cost of high-rise building construction was forecasted by using linear regression equation is close to the electrical cost forecasted by using the proportion of electrical cost and value of the construction project.
Creative Commons License