Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ค่าการจราจรสำหรับการวางแผนและออกแบบทางหลวงแผ่นดินในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Traffic parameters for highway planning and design in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สรวิศ นฤปิติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1494
Abstract
การวางแผนและออกแบบทางหลวงจำเป็นต้องปรับค่าปริมาณการจราจรรายวันให้เป็นปริมาณการจราจรชั่วโมงออกแบบ โดยใช้ค่าปัจจัยปริมาณการจราจรชั่วโมงออกแบบ (K-factor) ค่าปัจจัยปรับแก้ปริมาณจราจรรายวัน และรายเดือน ค่าปริมาณการจราจรชั่วโมงออกแบบนี้จะมีค่าเฉพาะขึ้นอยู่กับลักษณะการจราจรที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์ประจำพื้นที่หรือสายทาง งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอการวิเคราะห์เชิงลึกของค่าปัจจัยปริมาณการจราจรชั่วโมงออกแบบ และค่าปัจจัยปรับแก้ปริมาณจราจรรายวัน และรายเดือน โดยใช้ข้อมูลปริมาณการจราจรรายชั่วโมงของสถานีนับถาวรบนทางหลวงแผ่นดินทั่วประเทศจำนวน 70 สถานี ที่สำรวจอย่างต่อเนื่องเป็นเวลา 9 ปี ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2545 – 2553 เลือกข้อมูลที่มีปริมาณจราจรครบตลอดปี และพิจารณาจำแนก ค่าปัจจัย K-factor ได้แก่ K30 K100 Kknee ค่าปรับแก้ปริมาณจราจรรายวัน รายเดือน ตามปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อค่าการจราจรดังกล่าว เช่น ภาค ประเภทของพื้นที่ทางหลวง (Area Type) ประเภทการใช้งานของทางหลวง (Functional Classification) ปริมาณการจราจรต่อวันเฉลี่ยตลอดปี (AADT) มาตรฐานชั้นทางหลวง จำนวนหมายเลขทางหลวง และจำนวนช่องจราจร โดยใช้วิธีสถิติเชิงพรรณา และเทคนิค Hierarchical Cluster Analysis ผลที่ได้ทำให้ทราบว่าค่าปริมาณการจราจรชั่วโมงออกแบบที่ 100th และค่าปัจจัยปริมาณการจราจรชั่วโมงออกแบบ K100 ซึ่งแบ่งกลุ่มตามปัจจัยมาตรฐานชั้นทางหลวง เป็นค่าการจราจรที่ให้ค่าคลาดเคลื่อนปริมาณจราจรชั่วโมงออกแบบน้อยที่สุด ค่าปัจจัยปรับแก้ปริมาณจราจรรายวัน รายเดือน ที่มาจากการเก็บสำรวจข้อมูลปริมาณจราจรด้วยจำนวนวันที่หลากหลาย มีค่าคลาดเคลื่อนปริมาณการจราจรต่อวันเฉลี่ยใกล้เคียงกัน ซึ่งสามารถนำค่าการจราจรนี้ไปประมาณปริมาณการจราจรออกแบบในอนาคตได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The planning and design of highways requires the adjustment of daily traffic volume to be a design hourly volume using design hourly volume factor (K- factor), Daily Factor, and monthly seasonal factor. The design hourly volume factor is unique for particular highways and areas. This study presents the in-depth analyses on the design hourly volume factor and the seasonal factors in Thailand. The data came from 70 Department of Highways permanent traffic count stations, in which the data had continuously collected for 9 years during 2002-2010. The distribution of these hourly traffic volumes were obtained from data which have had complete traffic data. The analyses yielded appropriate hourly conversion factors, namely 30th highest volume, 100th highest volume, daily factor, monthly factor or any value suggested from the field data. The variations of these design hourly volume factors (K- factor) and seasonal factor were classified by regions, and classes of highways using descriptive statistics and Hierarchical Cluster Analysis. The conclusion indicates that the design hourly volume (DHVK100) and the design hourly volume factor (K100) classified by classes of highways in Thailand give the lowest absolute error of the design hour volume and seasonal factors of road sections from different counting methods give the similar absolute error of ADT. These traffic parameters can be appropriately used to estimate future design hourly volumes in Thailand.
Share
COinS