Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดเส้นทางเดินรถภายใต้กรอบเวลาบนฐานระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A GIS-based vehicle routing with time windows
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ ศิริโสภณศิลป์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1487
Abstract
พัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ในการจัดเส้นทางเดินรถเพื่อการขนส่งและกระจายสินค้า โดยรถจากศูนย์กระจายสินค้าแห่งเดียวขนส่งไปยังจุดส่งต่างๆ แบบไม่เต็มคันรถ ภายใต้ข้อจำกัดด้านกรอบเวลาและความจุของยานพาหนะ การแก้ปัญหาการจัดเส้นทางเดินรถใช้วิธีฮิวริสติกในการหาผลเฉลย โดยใช้เทคนิคการหาค่าประหยัดในการสร้างแบบจำลองการจัดเส้นทางเดินรถเบื้องต้น และใช้เทคนิค Tabu search ในขั้นตอนของการวนรอบเพื่อปรับปรุงคำตอบของการจัดเส้นทางเดินรถ และมีการประยุกต์ใช้ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ช่วยในการจัดเส้นทางเดินรถ กรณีศึกษาตัวอย่างเก็บข้อมูลจากบริษัทค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่แห่งหนึ่งของกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยขั้นตอนของการทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของแบบจำลอง ได้เปรียบเทียบผลลัพธ์การจัดเส้นทางเดินรถที่ได้จากแบบจำลองกับผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากการจัดเส้นทางโดยพนักงาน ซึ่งผลลัพธ์ในการจัดเส้นทางเดินรถที่ได้จากแบบจำลอง ให้ผลเฉลยที่ดีขึ้นกว่าผลเฉลยที่ถูกจัดโดยพนักงานในการปฏิบัติงานจริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop a computerized system to determine optimal routes for goods delivery from a distribution center (DC) to multiple delivery points each having time windows within which the delivery must be made. The vehicle routing algorithm applies heuristic techniques and GIS application considering the restrictions on prescribed time windows and vehicle capacities with the objective to minimize delivery cost. The problem is initially solved using the so-called savings algorithm which constructs initial routing which is subsequently improved with tabu search technique to obtain the better result in an iterative fashion. Given a data set provided by a major retailer in Bangkok, the developed model is tested and appears to be able to find within reasonable amount of computation time better delivery routes than those determined by the manual practice.
Creative Commons License