Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับสูตรการผลิตพีวีซียืดหยุ่นโดยเติมคลอริเนเต็ดพาราฟินเป็นพลาสติไซเซอร์ทุติยภูมิสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตรองเท้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Formulation of flexible PVC by adding chlorinated paraffins as secondary plasticiser in shoes production industry
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไพศาล กิตติศุภกร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1439
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งเน้นที่จะปรับสูตรการผลิตพีวีซียืดหยุ่นในอุตสหกรรมการผลิตรองเท้าโดยการใช้คลอริเนเต็ด พาราฟิน ซึ่งเป็นพลาสติไซเซอร์ชนิดรอง ร่วมกับไดไอโซโนนิลพทาเลท ซึ่งเป็นพลาสติไซเซอร์ชนิดหลัก เพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิตพีวีซีชนิดยืดหยุ่น ด้วยกระบวนการการอัดรีด ทั้งหมด 6 สูตร โดยศึกษาคุณสมบัติ การคายออกมาของพลาสติไซเซอร์ ความนิ่มแข็ง ความคงทนต่อน้ำมัน ความทนทานต่อแรงดึง ความยืดที่จุดขาด มอดูลัสที่ความยืดร้อยละ 100 ความต้านแรงฉีก ความถ่วงจำเพาะ สภาพต้านทานเชิงปริมาตร ของผลิตภัณฑ์ ผลจากการทดสอบพบว่าควรจะเลือกสูตรที่ 4 ซึ่งมีส่วนผสมของ พีวีซีชนิดผง 100 phr ไดไอโซโนนิลพทาเลท 66 phr สารคลอริเนเต็ด พาราฟิน 14 phr น้ำมันถั่วเหลืองอิพ๊อกซิไดซ์ 3 phr สเตบิไลเซอร์ 3 phr และแคลเซียมคาร์บอเนต 50 phr (phr, part per hundred part of PVC) เนื่องมาจากภายหลังการใช้งานสารคลอริเนเต็ด พาราฟิน ร่วมกับ ไดไอโซโนนิลพทาเลท แล้ว ไม่พบปัญหาการคายออกมาของพลาสติไซเซอร์ ค่าความนิ่มแข็งเท่ากับ Shore A 62.20 ค่าความคงทนต่อน้ำมันเท่ากับ -3.71% ค่าความทนทานเท่ากับ 9.89 MPa ค่าความยืดที่จุดขาดเท่ากับ 279.40% ค่ามอดูลัสที่ความยืดร้อยละ 100 เท่ากับ 5.40 MPa ค่าความต้านแรงฉีกเท่ากับ 14.56 N/mm ค่าความถ่วงจำเพาะเท่ากับ 1.3123 และค่าสภาพต้านทานเชิงปริมาตรเท่ากับ 2.55x10¹² Ω.cm อีกทั้งยังสามารถลดต้นทุนการผลิตพีวีซีคอมเปาวด์ได้ 1.25 บาท/กก. หรือ 2.98 %
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to reformulate a flexible PVC in shoes production industry by adding Chlorinated Paraffins (CP) as a secondary plasticizer with Diisononyl Phthalate (DINP) as a primary plasticizer. This work has carried out 6 formulations in the extrusion process. Experimental results has shown that the fourth formula that is PVC resin 100 phr, DINP 66 phr, CP 14 phr, EPO 3 phr, Stabiliser 3 phr CaCO3 50 phr (phr, part per hundred part of PVC) is better than the other formulas because the PVC flexible specimens of the fourth formula is compatible with the plasticizer blend and has no bleeding problems. In addition, the physical properties can be improved that are the hardness of Shore A of 62.20, oil resistance of -3.71%, tensile strength of 9.89 MPa, elongation at break of 279.40, modulus at 100% of 5.40 MPa, tear resistance of 14.56 N/mm, specific gravity of 1.3123 and volume resistivity of 2.55x10¹² Ω.cm. Furthermore, with this new formula, the cost saving of the shoes compound is at 1.25 Bht/kg. or 2.98%.
Share
COinS