Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างเนื้อหาบทสนทนาจากหน้าเว็บไซต์สำหรับใช้งานในหุ่นยนต์สนทนา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Generating conversation dialogues for chatbots using website contents
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิษณุ โคตรจรัส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1407
Abstract
ปัจจุบันได้มีการนำหุ่นยนต์สนทนามาใช้ในการให้บริการทางหน้าเว็บไซต์มากขึ้น นอกจากจะเพิ่มความคล่องตัวในการบริการผู้เข้าเว็บไซต์แล้ว ยังช่วยให้เจ้าของเว็บไซต์สามารถประหยัดค่าแรงได้อีกต่อหนึ่ง อย่างไรก็ตามการเตรียมบทสนทนาให้กับหุ่นยนต์สนทนานั้นค่อนข้างใช้เวลา ผู้ดูแลจำต้องใช้เวลาในการศึกษาเพื่อเตรียมบทสนทนาต่าง ๆ ให้ได้จำนวนมาก งานวิจัยนี้ทำการนำเสนอวิธีการสร้างเนื้อหาบทสนทนาให้กับหุ่นยนต์สนทนาแบบอัตโนมัติตามหัวข้อเรื่องสนทนาที่กำหนด ซึ่งเนื้อหาบทสนทนาจะถูกดึงมาจากข้อมูลที่มีอยู่แล้ว เช่น จากเว็บไซต์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับหัวข้อที่กำหนด โดยเนื้อหาจะถูกวิเคราะห์ด้วยเซมิมาคอฟ คอนดิชันนัล แรนดอม ฟิลด์ เพื่อให้ได้หน้าที่ของคำแต่ละคำในประโยคแต่ละประโยค แล้วจึงทำการสร้างประโยคคำถามและคำตอบสำหรับบทสนทนา โดยใช้กฎที่นำเสนอในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ ระบบที่นำเสนอในงานวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ ใช้เนื้อหาจากหน้าเว็บไซต์ทั้งหมดห้าเว็บไซต์ในการทดสอบ ซึ่งได้ผลสรุปว่า เนื้อหาที่สร้างโดยวิธีอัตโนมัติที่นำเสนอนั้น สามารถนำมาใช้ตอบคำถามได้ ร้อยละ 64.93 ของคำถามเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลที่มี ทำให้สามารถประหยัดเวลาในการสร้างบทสนทนาให้กับหุ่นยนต์สนทนาได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Chatbots have been used to provide a different way of services on many websites since they can help smoothing the human-computer interaction aspect of any automated service at low cost. However, a lot of time and effort are required to prepare conversation. A botmaster has to prepare masses of expected questions and answers generally by himself. This thesis presents the design and implementation of a chatbot system that allows conversation about a particular topic to be constructed from existing pool of knowledge such as a website. By using Semi-Markov Conditional Random Fields, the role of each word in each sentence within the knowledge pool can be identified. With the role of each sub-sentence, patterns for questions and answers can be generated using rules proposed by this thesis. The proposed system was tested with 5 websites as knowledge pools. The result shows that, on average, 64.93% of questions about existing knowledge could be answered, saving time for conversation designers.
Creative Commons License