Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบปูมข้อมูลจราจรทางคอมพิวเตอร์ที่มั่นคงในร้านบริการอินเทอร์เน็ต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis design and development of secure traffic data system in internet cafe
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยรรยง เต็งอำนวย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1404
Abstract
จากการประกาศใช้พระราชบัญญัติว่าด้วยการกระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับคอมพิวเตอร์ระบบปูมข้อมูลจราจรทางคอมพิวเตอร์ถูกให้ความสำคัญมากขึ้น เนื่องจากในปัจจุบันยังไม่มีระบบที่สามารถสร้างความเชื่อมั่นให้กับทั้งผู้ให้บริการและผู้ใช้บริการอินเทอร์เน็ตในการเก็บปูมข้อมูลจราจรอย่างโปร่งใสและเป็นกลาง เพื่อไม่ให้เกิดความเคลือบแคลงใจต่อหลักฐานทางคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยเฉพาะร้านบริการอินเทอร์ที่เป็นสถานที่สาธารณะ จึงมีความจำเป็นที่จะต้องสร้างระบบที่มีความน่าเชื่อถือ ปลอดภัย และมีการลงทุนต่ำกุญแจสมมาตรเข้ารหัสข้อมูลแบบกลุ่มบนพื้นฐานของ บันทึกที่มั่นคงเพื่อการตรวจสอบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
According to an announcement of a Computer Crime Act in Thailand, computer log management system has gained attention from various stakeholders because they are not confident in security functionalities of the existing systems. The existing systems are not providing transparency and fairness to both internet users and service providers. This research aims to eliminate criticism to digital evidences. Internet café needs secured and inexpensive log management system in order to operate legally under the new law. An implementation of computationally secure and inexpensive logging method based on Secure Audit Logs had been tested in real environment at an Internet café.
Share
COinS