Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงกระบวนการบรรจุและปิดผนึกปลายหลอดสำหรับหลอดบรรจุเครื่องสำอาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Process improvement of filling and sealing for cosmetic tube
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมเกียรติ ตั้งจิตสิตเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1624
Abstract
ปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตเครื่องสำอางบรรจุหลอด โดยเริ่มตั้งแต่กระบวนการผสมเครื่องสำอาง จนถึงกระบวนการบรรจุลงหลอด โดยการเข้าไปศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันแล้วค้นหาองค์ประกอบที่สำคัญที่จะเกิดข้อบกพร่องขึ้น สำหรับการวิเคราะห์นี้มีการนำการวิเคราะห์ข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบด้านกระบวนการ (Process failure mode and effect analysis : PFMEA) เพื่อหาสาเหตุของข้อบกพร่อง โดยให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญตามแผนกต่างๆ วิเคราะห์และประเมินเพื่อคำนวณค่าดัชนีความเสี่ยงชี้นำ (Risk priority number : RPN) เพื่อจัดอันดับความสำคัญ ในการคัดเลือกการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิต โดยในการวิจัยนี้จะเลือกการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตที่มีค่าดัชนีความเสี่ยงชี้นำมากกว่า18 ขึ้นไป โดยภายหลังจากการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตโดยนำเทคนิคทางวิศวกรรมอุตสาหกรรมมาใช้ พบว่าการวิจัยครั้งนี้สามารถปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตให้ดีขึ้น ดังนี้ 1. กระบวนการผสม พบของเสียก่อนการปรับปรุง 1.30% และหลังจากปรับปรุงลดลงเป็น 0.41% ซึ่งลดลงจากเดิม 68.75% 2. กระบวนการบรรจุ พบของเสียก่อนการปรับปรุง 1.40% และหลังจากปรับปรุงลดลงเป็น 0.42% ซึ่งลดลงจากเดิม 70.25% สรุปผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้สามารถที่จะลดของเสียได้ลดลง 69.65% หรือ 4,583,780 บาท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To process improvement of cosmetic tube. Begin at mixing process until filling process. By searching for critical factor to failure, using process failure mode and effect analysis (PFMEA) to analysis process failure by specialists. Calculate the risk priority number (RPN) to rearrange the importance of choosing process. In the investigation was mainly concerned to improve processes that have the risk priority number more than 18. After process improvement by industrial engineer techniques can improve process as show below. 1. Mixing process has the percentage of defect before improvement 1.30% and after improvement 0.41%. The improvement can reduce defect 68.75% 2. Filling process has the percentage of defect before improvement 1.40% and after improvement 0.42%. The improvement can reduce defect 70.25% The summary of this research can reduce defect 69.65% or 4,583,780 baht.
Creative Commons License