Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดทำดัชนีชี้วัดหลักโดยใช้เทคนิคการวัดผลเชิงดุลยภาพในโรงงานผลิตมอเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An establishment of key performance indicators based on balanced scorecard for motor's factory
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1622
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ 1. เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการชี้วัดความสำเร็จด้วยแนวทางของการวัดผลเชิงดุลยภาพ 2. เพื่อพัฒนาดัชนีชี้วัดต่าง ๆ สำหรับใช้ในการลดความสูญเสียของโรงงานตัวอย่าง แนวทางในการดำเนินการทำวิทยานิพนธ์เริ่มจากการศึกษาทฤษฎี และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องการศึกษากระบวนการดำเนินงาน และวางแผนกลยุทธ์ของโรงงานตัวอย่าง การจัดหาตัวชี้วัดให้เหมาะสมกับ 4 มุมมองและประเมินคัดสรรตัวชี้วัดของหน่วยงาน การจัดทำการวัดผลเชิงดุลยภาพ การสร้างแผนปฏิบัติการ และนำ BSC และ KPI ไปวิเคราะห์เพื่อลดความสูญเสียพร้อมทั้งสร้างมาตรการในการลดความสูญเสีย สุดท้ายนำมาตรการไปใช้กับโรงงานแล้วเปรียบเทียบความสูญเสียที่ลดลงก่อนแล้วหลังดำเนินการ ผลที่ได้จากการวิจัยคือ 1) ต้นทุนการผลิตเฉลี่ยลดลงจากเดิม 899.84 บาท / มอเตอร์ 1 ตัว เป็น 876.08 บาท / มอเตอร์ 1 ตัว 2) การตรวจสอบครั้งแรกครั้งเดียวผ่านเฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิม 90% เป็น 94% 3) การผลิตให้ตรงตามแผนเฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิม 90% เป็น 94% 4) %ของเสียเฉลี่ยลดลงจากเดิม 5% เป็น 2.1% 5) เวลาที่เครื่องจักรหยุดทำงานเฉลี่ยลดลงจากเดิม 10% เป็น 3.8% 6) จำนวนของเสียที่ผ่านการตรวจ Q.C. แล้วถูกส่งคืนกลับมาเฉลี่ยลดลงจากเดิม 3% เป็น 1.5 % 7) ความเสียหายในการจัดเก็บสินค้าเฉลี่ยลดลงจากเดิมจัดเก็บเสียหาย 1 ครั้ง เป็นไม่มีเลย ซึ่งในงานวิจัยนี้จะดำเนินการลดการสูญเสียใน KPI บางตัวที่ได้กล่าวมาในข้างต้น ส่วนในการลดความสูญเสียใน KPI ตัวอื่นนอกเหนือจากที่กล่าวจะทำการปรับปรุง และแก้ไขปัญหาอย่างต่อเนื่องต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis first goal is to establish key performance indicators (KPI) based on balanced scorecard (BSC). Secondly, the indicators are developed to facilitate waste reduction in the studied motor factory. The research begins with reviews of theory and literature relevant to process study and strategic formation that provides the framework for four perspectives according to balanced scorecard concept. The populated BSC and proposed KPI are used to help establish practical measures for waste reduction. Results after implementation are compared with the prior state. The research results are (1) The average production cost reduces 2.65 per cent, (2) first-test pass rate increases from 90 to 94 per cent, (3) on-time production also increases from 90 to 94 per cent, (4) Waste percentage reduces from 5 to 2.1 per cent, (5) idle machinery time reduces from 10 to 3.8 per cent, (6) the average of bad material pass inspector reduces from 3 to 1.5%, and (7) the average of inventory loss reduce from 1 to none. In this Research will operate waste reduction in some KPI. The others KPI will improve and solve problem continuous in the future
Share
COinS