Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โครงสร้างและคุณภาพของปูนซีเมนต์ที่ใช้ของเสียอันตรายผสมรวมในกระบวนการผลิตโดยใช้เตาเผาปูนซีเมนต์ขนาดย่อส่วน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Structure and quality of cement from co-processing of hazardous waste in a pilot-scale potary cement kiln
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มนัสกร ราชากรกิจ
Second Advisor
วิบูลย์ ศรีเจริญชัยกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1532
Abstract
กากตะกอนที่มีโลหะหนักผสมอยู่จัดว่าเป็นของเสียอันตรายที่สามารถ ส่งผลกระทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมได้ถ้าขาดระบบกำจัดของเสียที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ในงานวิจัยนี้เล็งเห็นว่าการกำจัดกากตะกอนโลหะหนักนั้นสามารถนำไปเผารวมกับกระบวนการผลิตปูนซีเมนต์ได้ จึงได้นำมาใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์โดยการใช้เป็นวัตถุดิบทดแทนในกระบวนการเผาปูนซีเมนต์ ในการทดลองนี้ได้ใช้เตาเผาปูนซีเมนต์ขนาดย่อส่วนซึ่งเป็นแบบหมุนในการทดลอง และตัวอย่างวัตถุดิบที่ใช้ในการทดลองนั้นทำการเก็บจากวัตถุดิบจริงที่ใช้ในการผลิตปูนซีเมนต์และจะทำการผสมกากตะกอนโลหะหนักในรูปของออกไซด์ที่เปรียบเทียบมาจากกากตะกอนโลหะหนัก (Cr:Cu:Ni ในอัตราส่วน 1:1:1 และ Cr:Pb:Zn ในอัตราส่วน 1:4:13 ) และกากตะกอนจริงจากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และ กากตะกอนจริงจากโรงงานหลอมเหล็กทำการทดลองที่ปริมาณโลหะหนักต่อปริมาณวัตถุดิบเท่ากับ 0.5 1.0 2.5 และ 5.0 เปอร์เซ็นต์ โดยน้ำหนัก ตัวอย่างละ 10 กิโลกรัม จากการทดลองพบว่าการผสมโลหะหนัก Cr:Cu:Ni (1:1:1) ที่ความเข้มข้นไม่เกิน 0.5 เปอร์เซ็นต์ โดยน้ำหนัก ไม่มีผลกระทบต่อสมบัติของปูนซีเมนต์แต่อย่างใด และโลหะหนัก Cr:Pb:Zn:Zn (1:4:13) ที่ความเข้มข้นไม่เกิน 2.5 เปอร์เซ็นต์ โดยน้ำหนัก ไม่ส่งผลกระทบต่อปฏิริริยาในการผลิตปูนซีเมนต์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Sludge that contained many types of heavy metals from factories, which made the adverse affected to environmental and environment can indicate to hazardous waste. Bringing the sludge for using in the cement process is the one method to reduce concentration of sludge waste and consumed of raw material. However, the heavy metal in the sludge can make the effect to cement properties. This thesis study about the initial suitable concentration of sludge can use cement process without the affect to the cement properties. The heavy metal will ad 0.5, 1.0, 2.5 and 5.0 % by weight and combination of heavy metal include Cr: Cu: Ni (1:1:1), Cr: Pb: Zn (1:4:13) and use real sludge form steel industry and electronic industry was added into each 10 kg of the raw meal and burned in the pilot-scale rotary cement kiln. The result showed combination ratio of Cr: Cu: Ni (1:1:1) not make the effect to cement properties if concentration of heavy metal lower than 0.5 % by weight and Cr: Pb: Zn (1:4:13) not make the effect to cement properties if concentration of heavy metal lower than 2.5 % by weight
Share
COinS