Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบระบบการพยากรณ์บุคลากรทางการแพทย์และเวชภัณฑ์ของหน่วยแพทย์เคลื่อนที่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design of a medical staff and medical supply forecasting system for mobile medical service unit
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปวีณา เชาวลิตวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1620
Abstract
การดำเนินงานให้บริการหน่วยแพทย์เคลื่อนที่ มักประสบปัญหาด้านการจัดเตรียมทรัพยากรที่ไม่เหมาะสม กับความต้องการใช้บริการของประชาชนในพื้นที่ งานวิจัยฉบับนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการทำงานและออกแบบ ระบบสารสนเทศของการพยากรณ์ความต้องการบุคลากรทางการแพทย์และเวชภัณฑ์ โดยระบบที่พัฒนาแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ การพยากรณ์เพื่อหาความต้องการของประชาชนในพื้นที่ และของการแปลงความต้องการไปเป็นทรัพยากรที่ใช้ออกปฏิบัติงาน วิธีการดำเนินงานวิจัย เริ่มจากการศึกษาการจัดเตรียมทรัพยากรของหน่วยแพทย์เคลื่อนที่ รวมถึงการศึกษาทฤษฎีและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง การออกแบบกระบวนการทำงานและระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อสนับสนุนการทำงาน โดยนำทฤษฎีการพยากรณ์ทางสถิติในเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพมาใช้แก้ไขปัญหา ด้านความต้องการใช้บริการของประชาชนในพื้นที่ และส่วนทฤษฎีด้านการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ทางสาธารณสุข และหลักการใช้เวชภัณฑ์มาใช้แก้ไขปัญหา ด้านการแปลงความต้องการไปเป็นทรัพยากรที่ใช้ออกปฏิบัติงาน หลังจากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ออกระบบแบบสารสนเทศในส่วนของหน้าจอการทำงาน เอกสารและรายงานเพื่อสนับสนุนกระบวนการทำงานที่ได้ออกแบบ ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากงานวิจัยคือ แนวคิดและขั้นตอนการทำงานของระบบที่สามารถประมวลผลได้ตามตรรกะที่ออกแบบทั้ง 2 ส่วน ซึ่งสามารถอธิบายด้วยแผนภาพกระบวนการทำงานและ User interface โดยการประเมินผลของงานวิจัยนี้ได้จัดสัมมนา เพื่อรวมรวบความคิดเห็นจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เกี่ยวข้องในการวางแผนในทุกหน่วยงาน ซึ่งผลตอบรับของการประเมินจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เข้าร่วมสัมมนาสรุปได้ว่า การออกแบบระบบการพยากรณ์บุคลากรทางการแพทย์และเวชภัณฑ์ของหน่วยแพทย์เคลื่อนที่นั้น เป็นที่ยอมรับจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เข้าสัมมนาว่า กระบวนการทำงานและ User interface ที่ออกแบบนี้สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ได้กับองค์กรที่มีออกหน่วยแพทย์เคลื่อนที่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
One of problems faced by mobile medical service operations is medical resources (staffs and supplies) preparation for service operation site demands. Most of the time, there is unbalance between supplies and demands. Therefore, this research aims to develop forecasting process and its supporting information system in medical resource preparation planning. The developed system is comprised of local medical demands forecasting and the conversion of medical demands into the medical resource quantity required for services at operation sites. The research methodology starts from the study of medical resource preparation of mobile medical service including literature review. The medical forecasting process is designed by applying both qualitative and quantitative statistical forecasting techniques to estimate local medical demands. Then some principles in healthcare resource management are adapted for the conversion of medical demands into required medical resources. In addition, the information system is designed to support the proposed process in medical resource preparation. The design includes Graphic User Interface (GUI), documents and reports. The result of this research is logical procedure of each part in the developed forecasting process which can be described through Business Flow Diagram and User Interface Diagram. The system evaluation is done by analyzing satisfactory evaluation result from experts attending to the seminar. It can be concluded that the developed medical staffs and supplies forecasting process for medical resource preparation in mobile medical service planning are verified by experts and can be implemented in organizations providing mobile medical service.
Creative Commons License