Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบริหารความเสี่ยงของโครงการออกแบบตกแต่งภายใน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Risk management of interior design project
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1606
Abstract
บริษัทออกแบบตกแต่งภายในมีการดำเนินการในลักษณะโครงการ ซึ่งมักพบปัญหาโครงการไม่สามารถเสร็จทันเวลา ใช้งบประมาณเกินที่ตั้งไว้และลูกค้าไม่ยอมรับงาน จึงจำเป็นต้องบริหารทรัพยากรอย่างเป็นระบบ เพื่อให้องค์กรมีความสามารถในการตอบสนองความต้องการของลูกค้า ความเสี่ยงในโครงการออกแบบตกแต่งภายในมักเกิดขึ้นในขั้นตอนการออกแบบ การจัดซื้อ การผลิต การติดตั้ง และการส่งมอบ งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้จัดทำแผนวิเคราะห์และควบคุมความเสี่ยง เพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการดำเนินโครงการออกแบบตกแต่งภายใน ภายในประเทศไทยขึ้น ในการจัดทำแผนบริหารความเสี่ยงของโครงการ จะเริ่มจากการรวบรวมข้อมูลทั่วไปในอุตสาหกรรม สภาพปัญหาในโครงการ จากนั้นระบุความเสี่ยงของโครงการตามแต่ละกิจกรรมของงาน วิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยงเพื่อค้นหาความรุนแรงและโอกาสในการเกิดความเสี่ยง ประเมินความเสี่ยง เพื่อหาระดับความเสี่ยงที่เกิดขึ้น บรรเทาความเสี่ยง วางแผนการปรับปรุงและลดความเสี่ยง และจัดทำแผนการควบคุมความเสี่ยง นำแผนการควบคุมความเสี่ยงไปประยุกต์ใช้กับ โครงการตัวอย่างในอุตสาหกรรมออกแบบตกแต่งภายใน ประเมินผลการดำเนินการโครงการ โดยเปรียบเทียบค่าดัชนีชี้วัดความเสี่ยง เวลาที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติงาน และต้นทุนที่ใช้ก่อนและหลังการดำเนินการจากการจัดทำแผนวิเคราะห์และควบคุมความเสี่ยงสำหรับโครงการออกแบบตกแต่งภายใน และได้นำแผนนี้ไปประยุกต์ใช้กับโครงการตัวอย่างพบว่า ค่าดัชนีชี้วัดความเสี่ยงในทุกความเสี่ยงมีค่าลดลง เวลาที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานของโครงการตัวอย่างลดลง 11% และต้นทุนที่ใช้ในการ ดำเนินการลดลงจากที่ได้ประเมินไว้ 12% ซึ่งถือได้ว่าแผนที่ได้จัดทำขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพในการลดความเสี่ยงของโครงการ ซึ่งน่าจะสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้เป็นแผนต้นแบบ และเป็นแนวทางในการจัดทำแผนการดำเนินงานที่เหมาะสม กับโครงการออกแบบตกแต่งภายในในประเทศไทยต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The interior design and decorating project has usually had problems with a behind of schedule and a over-budgeting. And also, the worst case, the customer might reject the work. There are several risks involved in the project work areas such in designing, purchasing, producing, installing, and closing process. Therefore, this research has applied Risk Management as a tool to help the project manager for assessing the project risks to improve the project performance. A case study aims to identify, analyze, and develop a plan to control the involved project risks in order to achieve the project goal effectively. The research starts with general data accumulation in the industry and statement of problem in the project. Then it identifies and analyzes risks to evaluate major problems and their causes. It then creates a system and techniques for risk reduction and mitigations of risk effects on quality. These measures are implemented in the sampled company. Finally, the remedy for the problems is recommended to subsequently be used in interior design projects in general as well as evaluate project administration by considering the positive changes in Risk Priority Number, time, and costs. As the result, the research finds that the project time and project cost has been decreased by 11% and 12% consecutively. Although this research applied the techniques only on an interior design project, the result can be useful for as a foundation for the similar studies in the relating fields.
Creative Commons License