Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวางแผนโครงการถลุงทองแดงในประเทศสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Project planning of copper smelting in Lao People's Democratic Republic
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1598
Abstract
จากการที่ผู้ประกอบการในประเทศไทยมีการขยายธุรกิจอุตสาหกรรมไปยังประเทศเพื่อนบ้าน โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งธุรกิจเกี่ยวกับทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ที่ประเทศสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาวนั้น กำลังได้รับความสนใจมาก แม้ว่าจะมีการประเมินความเป็นไปได้ของโครงการแล้วก็ตาม แต่ยังขาดการประเมินความเสี่ยงต่อความล้มเหลว ดังนั้นการศึกษาวิจัยนี้ จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาและจัดทำแผนการควบคุมสำหรับการบริหารโครงการการจัดตั้งโรงงานถลุงทองแดง ในประเทศสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว โดยมีขอบเขตครอบคลุมการวางแผนระยะเวลาของโครงการไม่ให้เกิน 3 เดือน การบริหารงบประมาณของโครงการไม่ให้เกิน 3 ล้านบาท และการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโครงการ โดยกิจกรรมเริ่มตั้งแต่ก่อนการดำเนินโครงการ การก่อสร้างโรงงานจนแล้วเสร็จ ไปจนถึงการดำเนินการถลุงทองแดงได้ ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปไมโครซอฟท์โปรเจคท์ 2007 มาช่วยในการคำนวณ โดยวิธีสายงานวิกฤติ (Critical Part Method: CPM) ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์โครงข่าย และหลักวัฏจักรเดมมิ่งใช้ในการควบคุมโครงการ ผลจากการศึกษาการจัดทำแผนการควบคุมโครงการสำหรับการสร้างโรงงานครั้งนี้ ทำให้ทราบขอบเขตของโครงการชัดเจนมากขึ้น ทราบถึงกิจกรรมที่จะดำเนินการทั้งหมด 18 กิจกรรม เป็นกิจกรรมในสายงานวิกฤติ 9 กิจกรรม และใช้ระยะเวลาของโครงการ 86 วัน งบประมาณค่าใช้จ่ายของโครงการมีมูลค่า 2,958,400 บาท ส่วนแผนการจัดการความเสี่ยงในที่นี้ พิจารณาจากกิจกรรมในสายงานวิกฤติทั้งหมด 9 กิจกรรม และกิจกรรมจากปัจจัยภายนอกซึ่งจะส่งผลให้โครงการโดยรวมเกิดความล่าช้า และได้แสดงวิธีการจัดการความเสี่ยงไว้ทั้งหมด 9 แผน ซึ่งในแต่ละแผนได้จากการวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยง ที่จะส่งผลให้กิจกรรมเกิดความล่าช้าและส่งผลให้ต้นทุนของกิจกรรมเพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
According to the fact that Thai entrepreneurs have expanded their industrial business, especially the one concerning natural resources, to neighborhood countries, this kind of business in Lao People’s Democratic Republic is consequently a particular highlight. However, in spire of the project feasibility assessment, there has not been the assessment of the failure risk yet. Therefore, this study aims to plan and control the project for setting up copper smelting factory project in Lao People’s Democratic Republic, which covers the project duration planning | project cost management and project risk management. The process orders of this study are pre-operation activities, factory construction process are copper smelting, respectively. This study applies the Microsoft Project Management 2007 to the calculation of the Critical Path Method (CPM) for structure analysis and Deming Cycle Principle for the control of the project. The study result leads to the clearer scope of the project: 18 operational activities, 9 activities in critical work line with project period of 86 days. The budget of the project is 2,958,400 baht. The risk management plan depends on the 9 activities in critical work line and internal activities that result in the delay of the overall project. Nine risk management plans are described, each of which results from the risk analysis that may bring about the project delay and the increase in the capital cost.
Creative Commons License