Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบูรณาการระบบบริหารความเสี่ยงกับการประเมินประสิทธิภาพแบบดุลยภาพในอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตเครื่องทำความเย็น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Integration of risk management and balanced scorecard in cooling machine industry
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1589
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยฉบับนี้เพื่อนำระบบการบริหารความเสี่ยงมาบูรณาการรวมกับ การประเมินประสิทธิภาพแบบดุลยภาพ หรือ Balance Scorecard (BSC) เนื่องจาก BSC เป็นแค่รูปแบบการดำเนินงานที่มองไปข้างหน้าเท่านั้น แต่ขาดการพิจารณาในการป้องกัน คือการบริหารความเสี่ยง การสร้างรูปแบบบูรณาการจะเริ่มจากการศึกษาวิสัยทัศน์ ภารกิจ วัตถุประสงค์ของ BSC ที่ทางบริษัทได้จัดทำอยู่ โดยระบบ BSC ได้แบ่งไว้ 4 มุมมอง คือ 1.มุมมองด้านการเงิน 2.มุมมองด้านลูกค้า 3.มุมมองด้านกระบวนการภายในและ 4.มุมมองด้านการเรียนรู้และพัฒนา รวม 21 ตัวชี้วัด จากนั้นทำการสร้างแบบประเมินระบบบริหารความเสี่ยง กับ BSC โดยครอบคลุมทั่วทั้งองค์กร แล้วทำการระบุ วิเคราะห์ และประเมินความเสี่ยง พบว่าบริษัทกรณีศึกษามีความเสี่ยงระดับรุนแรง 5 ความเสี่ยง ระดับสูง 6 ความเสี่ยง ระดับปานกลาง 48 ความเสี่ยง และระดับต่ำ 15 ความเสี่ยง ซึ่งจะนำความเสี่ยงระดับรุนแรงและระดับสูงมาทำการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุและแผนการจัดการความเสี่ยง ผลลัพธ์จากการวิจัย คือ การบูรณาการระบบบริหารความเสี่ยงและการประเมินประสิทธิภาพแบบดุลยภาพ สามารถช่วยลดโอกาสเกิดความเสี่ยงจากการไม่บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ภายใต้ 4 มุมมองได้ร้อยละ 42.67 จากนั้นทำการประเมินรูปแบบบูรณาการเปรียบเทียบก่อนและหลังใช้ในบริษัทกรณีศึกษา พบว่าความพึงพอใจในการบริหารเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 33.33
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis was to integrate system of risk management to balanced scorecard because of Balanced Scorecard was only the proactive system management without preventive consideration by risk management. The process of integration systems began with study vision mission objectives and balanced scorecard of the company. The balanced scorecard complied with four perspectives of Finance perspective, Customer perspective, Internal process perspective and Learning and growth perspective which had 21 key performance indicators. And then, the Integration of risk management and BSC were studied with comparative worksheets in overall organization. And risk identification, risk analysis and risk evaluation found five extreme level risks | six high level risks, fourty eight moderate level risks and fifth-teen low level risks. This research had encountered only the extreme level risks and high level risks by analyzing to the root causes and developed the plans for risk mitigation. The result of integration system which reduced likelihood of risk unachieved objectives under four perspectives 42.67 % reduction. Then evaluation of integration system compare between before and after implementation in the company found that the management satisfaction scores were increased 33.33%
Share
COinS