Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงการผลิตในสายการประกอบขั้นสุดท้ายสำหรับรถบรรทุกเชิงพาณิชย์ขนาด 1 ตัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Production improvement in final assembly line for 1-ton commercial vehicles
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1582
Abstract
ปรับปรุงการผลิตในสายการประกอบขั้นสุดท้ายของรถบรรทุกเชิงพาณิชย์ ขนาด 1 ตัน เพื่อรองรับวิธีการผลิตแบบชุดละ 1 คัน ผลที่ได้จากการปรับปรุงนี้จะเป็นแนวทางให้แก่ขั้นตอนการผลิตอื่นๆ ในการลดความสูญเสียที่เกิดจากการผลิตแบบเผื่อ การศึกษานี้มีขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานประกอบไปด้วย การเปลี่ยนแปลงวิธีการทำงาน ได้แก่ วิธีการเตรียมชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ วิธีการขนส่งชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์จากคลังไปสายการประกอบขั้นสุดท้าย การจัดการพื้นที่ข้างสายการประกอบ และ วิธีการประกอบรถยนต์ ในการทำวิจัยได้ใช้แผนผังต้นไม้ แนวคิดแบบลีน การศึกษาเวลา และหลักการของ ECRS มาเป็นเครื่องมือใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ และหาแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหา ผลลัพธ์จากการศึกษานี้ พบว่าสามารถทำการประกอบรถยนต์รองรับวิธีการผลิตแบบชุดละ 1 คันได้ โดยที่ยังคงรักษาคุณภาพของรถยนต์ประกอบเสร็จได้เท่าเดิม คือ 97.5% ทั้งนี้ได้ลดพื้นที่สำหรับวางชิ้นส่วนข้างสายการประกอบลง 65% และลดเวลาการทำงานของพนักงานประกอบรถยนต์ต่อคันลง 11.6%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To improve the production of the final assembly process of 1-ton commercial vehicles in order to support the production of 1 car per batch. The result from this study would be the guideline to other processes in order to reduce losses of make to stock production. The operation of this study comprised of change of conventional procedures. They were assembly part preparation, part supply from warehouse to the assembly line, arrangement of the area next to the assembly line and assembly method. This study used tree diagram, lean concept, time study and ECRS principle. The result from this study was founded that the improved procedure could be support 1 car per batch production while the quality of the assembly was not changed, equally 97.5%. In addition, the area next to the production line and assembly operation time can reduce 65% and 11.6%, respectively.
Share
COinS