Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์การของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of factors affecting organizational effectiveness of educational service area offices
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Second Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Third Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.85
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์การของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย ใช้กรอบแนวคิดหลักของนักการศึกษา Steers, Hodge and Anthony, Bartol, and others, Hoy and Miskel และ Owens ในการกำหนดกลุ่มปัจจัย และองค์ประกอบประสิทธิผลตามแนวทางการประเมินองค์การแบบสมดุล (Balanced Scorecard) ของ Kaplan and Norton เพื่อวัดประสิทธิผลองค์การของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 5 ชุด กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ผู้อำนวยการกลุ่มนโยบายและแผน ผู้อำนวยการกลุ่มนิเทศ ติดตาม และประเมินผลการจัดการศึกษา ผู้แทนผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาซึ่งเป็นคณะกรรมการเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา และผู้แทนผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก จากสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา จำนวน 125 แห่ง รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 625 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. องค์ประกอบและตัวชี้วัดประสิทธิผลองค์การของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ 31 ตัวชี้วัด 2. ประสิทธิผลองค์การของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่ามี 3 ด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านกระบวนการภายในมีประสิทธิผลสูงสุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านผู้รับบริการ และด้านการเงิน ตามลำดับ ส่วนด้านการเรียนรู้และการพัฒนา อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์การของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.5 มี 8 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ สภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก นโยบายการบริหารและการปฏิบัติโครงสร้างองค์การ คุณภาพบุคลากร ลักษณะงาน ลักษณะผู้รับบริการ เทคโนโลยี และวัฒนธรรมองค์การ ร่วมกันอธิบายประสิทธิผลองค์การของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาได้ร้อยละ 88.00
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to analyze the factors that affect the organizational effectiveness of Educational Service Area Offices. The method for this research was descriptive research. The conceptual framework of educationists Steers; Hodge and Anthony; Bartol and others; Hoy and Miskel and Owens used to determine the groups of factors, while The Balanced Scorecard approachs Kaplan and Nortons concept of organizational effectiveness was utilized to measure the level of organizational effectiveness of Educational Service Area Offices studies. Questionnaires were used to gather data. The groups of studies were taken from 125 Educational Service Areas Offices. There are 625 people who provide information. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. Elements and the effectiveness indicators of Educational Service Area Offices consist of 4 elements 31 indicators. 2. Organizational Effectiveness of Educational Service Area Offices are in high level. Considered each factor, find out that these 3 factors are in high level. Organizational effectiveness in internal process ranked the highest, followed by in customer and financial, while learning and growth is in medium level. 3. There are 8 factors affected efficiency of the Educational Service Area Offices statistically significant at the 0.05 level and could be explicated as the variables of organizational effectiveness at 88.00%: external environments, administration policies and practices, organizational structure, personnel quality, job characteristics, customer characteristics, technology and organizational culture.
Creative Commons License