Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์การแปรหน้าที่เชิงคุณภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of quality function deployment software
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐชา ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1572
Abstract
เทคนิคการแปรหน้าที่เชิงคุณภาพ (QFD) เป็นเทคนิคที่ใช้กันอย่างแพร่หลายในการออกแบบและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ แต่เนื่องจากการสร้างบ้านแห่งคุณภาพใน QFD มีการทำงานที่ยากและหลากหลายขั้นตอน และในปัจจุบันยังขาดซอฟต์แวร์ที่รวมกันระหว่าง QFD และ เทคนิคการแก้ปัญหาเชิงประดิษฐ์คิดค้น (TRIZ) มาใช้การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนา QFD ซอฟต์แวร์ ที่ช่วยในกระบวนการออกแบบและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์โดยโปรแกรมได้ถูกเขียนขึ้นด้วยโปรแกรม Visual basic 2005 ร่วมกับระบบการจัดการฐานข้อมูลของ Microsoft Access 2007 วิธีการดำเนินงานวิจัยประกอบไปด้วยขั้นตอนที่สำคัญ 6 ขั้นตอนที่สำคัญ คือ (1) การศึกษาทฤษฎีและแนวคิดพื้นฐาน กระบวนการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ QFD TRIZ และ ซอฟต์แวร์ (2) การสำรวจความต้องการของ QFD ซอฟต์แวร์โดยสัมภาษณ์ผู้ใช้งาน 40 คน (3) ออกแบบผังงานการทำงานซอฟต์แวร์ และพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ซึ่งผลลัพธ์ในแต่ละขั้นตอนประกอบด้วย ขอบเขตโครงการ (Project charter) ใช้ในการวางแผนโครงการ บ้านแห่งคุณภาพใน QFD ที่ใช้ในการแปลงข้อมูลการระบุความต้องการของลูกค้าเป็นการตั้งเป้าหมายการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ นำเทคนิค TRIZ ใช้ในเสนอแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาข้อขัดแย้งและนำวิธี Weight sum method (WSM) มาใช้ในช่วงการเลือกแนวคิดของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เหมาะสมที่สุดโดยผลลัพธ์ทั้งหมดแสดงผลด้วยโปรแกรม Microsoft Excel ซึ่งโปรแกรมสามารถเก็บข้อมูลลงในฐานข้อมูลเพื่อทำการตรวจสอบผลิตภัณฑ์หรือต้องการทำการปรับปรุงการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ (4) การตรวจสอบความถูกต้องโดยการตรวจสอบโครงสร้าง การตรวจสอบข้อมูลโดยใช้กรณีศึกษา 2 กรณี การตรวจสอบภาษาเขียนโปรแกรม และความสมเหตุสมผลของโปรแกรมโดยสัมภาษณ์ผู้ใช้งาน 20 คน (5) การปรับปรุงโปรแกรม และ (6) การจัดทำคู่มือการใช้โปรแกรม จากผลการทดสอบพบว่าโปรแกรมเทคนิคการแปรหน้าที่เชิงคุณภาพ การตรวจสอบโครงสร้าง ข้อมูล และ ภาษาเขียนโปรแกรม พบว่ามีความถูกต้อง และ การตรวจสอบความสมเหตุสมผลพบว่าโปรแกรมสามารถนำใช้งานและมีความเป็นประโยชน์สูงผู้ใช้งานมีความ พึงพอใจสูงถึง 80 %.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Quality Function Deployment (QFD) technique is a popular used design in product development. However formulation House of Quality (HoQ) in QFD is in difficult and has several process steps. At the present, there is no software that combines QFD and TRIZ in product development process. This research objective is to develop of Quality Functional Deployment Software (QFD Software) with an aim to support a product design and development process. The program was written in Visual basic 2005 and used Microsoft Access 2007 as the database. Research methodology consists of six steps. (1) review literature in product design process, QFD, TRIZ and software. (2) QFD software requirements explore from 40 lead users interviews. (3) designed program process flowchart and developed software. The outputs at each product development process are project charter in Planning, HoQ in QFD which translate customer need into to target specification, TRIZ which suggest solution to the contradict technical specification and weight sum method (WSM) which help select the most suitable product concept. the outputs are illustrated in Microsoft Excel and are stored in the database for future inspection or product concept improvement.(4) verify program structure, results from program’s analysis with 2 case studies and syntax analysis. Moreover, the program is validated by interview 20 users.(5) improved the program (6) developed manual. Results from verification of QFD program showed that program structure, data, and coding are correct and the validation result showed its high usability and utility with 80% satisfaction rate.
Share
COinS