Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดความสูญเปล่าในโรงงานผลิตเฟอร์นิเจอร์น็อคดาวน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Loss reduction in knockdown furniture factory
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประเสริฐ อัครประถมพงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1571
Abstract
ขจัดและลดเวลาการทำงานที่ไม่ก่อให้เกิดมูลค่าเพิ่มในกระบวนการผลิต เพิ่มผลผลิตต่อชั่วโมงแรงงานและจัดทำเป็นมาตรฐานการทำงานของโรงงานเฟอร์นิเจอร์น็อคดาวน์ โดยปรับปรุงการทำงานของผลิตภัณฑ์ 5 แบบ เนื่องจากเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์หลักที่ทำการผลิต ประกอบด้วย 5 สถานีงานคือ ตัดไม้ ปิดขอบ เจาะ/เซาะร่อง ประกอบ และแต่งสี/หีบห่อ จากการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหาทางด้านเวลาการทำงานที่ไม่ก่อให้เกิดมูลค่าเพิ่มและอัตราผลผลิต พบว่าประกอบไปด้วย ขั้นตอนการทำงานที่ไม่เกิดมูลค่าเพิ่ม ความไม่สมดุลสายการผลิตและการผลิตชิ้นงานเสีย ในการดำเนินงานวิจัยจึงได้วิเคราะห์กระบวนการทำงานโดยใช้เทคนิคการศึกษาการทำงาน เทคนิค 5W1H ประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิค ECRS เพื่อปรับปรุงขั้นตอนการทำงานที่ไม่เกิดมูลค่าเพิ่ม วิเคราะห์ความสมดุลสายการผลิตจากเวลาการทำงานในแต่ละสถานีงาน และทำการจัดกำลังคนให้สมดุลกับภาระงานเพื่อลดความไม่สมดุลของสายการผลิต และวิเคราะห์ประเภทของเสียด้วยเทคนิค Why Why Analysis เพื่อหาสาเหตุและแนวทางแก้ไขในการผลิตชิ้นงานเสีย ผลการปรับปรุงการทำงาน พบว่า เวลาการทำงานที่ไม่ก่อให้เกิดมูลค่าเพิ่มลดลงจาก 36.78% เหลือ 20.64% และผลผลิตต่อชั่วโมงแรงงานของตู้ลิ้นชัก (2PLC) เพิ่มขึ้น 67.86% ตู้โล่ง (3HL) เพิ่มขึ้น 68.42% ตู้เครื่องดื่ม (3CD) เพิ่มขึ้น 63.04% ตู้อาหาร (CF90) เพิ่มขึ้น 64.44% และชั้นวาง (37A) เพิ่มขึ้น 62.79% พร้อมทั้งได้จัดทำเป็นมาตรฐานการทำงานเพื่อความเข้าใจของพนักงาน และสามารถรักษาระดับการทำงานไว้ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To eliminate and reduce time of non-value added working process, to increase productivity and develop work standardization of knockdown furniture factory by improving the producing process of 5 product models, which were mainly produced. There were 5 work stations in the process including cutting, laminating, punch/router, assembling and painting/packing. The research found that non-value added process, unbalanced production lines, and product defects were the main problems of production time and productivity. Work study, analysis by 5W1H, and ECRS technique were used to analyze working process and to improve the non-value added working processes. Then, production line balancing analysis in each station and balancing workforce were used in order to reduce unbalanced production line and finally, Why-Why analysis was used to analyze defects in order to find causes and ways to reduce defects. The results after improvements were founded that time of non-value added working process decreased from 36.78% to 20.64%. Productivity of drawer (2PLC) increased 67.86%, cabinet (3HL) increased 68.42%, beverage counter (3CD) increased 63.04%, food counter (CF90) increased 64.44% and shelf (37A) increased 62.79%. Working standard was developed so that employees could understand the process and control work standardization.
Share
COinS