Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดข้อผิดพลาดของการทดสอบความทนทานต่อการกัดกร่อนในโรงงานผลิตสี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Error reduction of corrosion resistance testing in paint manufacturer
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1570
Abstract
ลดข้อผิดพลาดของการทดสอบความทนทานต่อการกัดกร่อนของห้องปฏิบัติการทดสอบในโรงงานผลิตสี โดยใช้แนวทางของข้อกำหนดทั่วไปว่าด้วย ความสามารถของห้องปฏิบัติการทดสอบหรือสอบเทียบ ISO/IEC 17025:2005 ในการออกแบบและปรับปรุงความสามารถของห้องปฏิบัติการ และออกแบบระบบการควบคุมข้อผิดพลาดของกระบวนการทดสอบ โดยประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิค FMEA, MSA และแผนภูมิควบคุมร่วมด้วย เพื่อเพิ่มความน่าเชื่อถือในการปฏิบัติงานของห้องปฏิบัติการทดสอบ ในขั้นตอนแรกทำการเก็บข้อมูลของปัญหาที่พบในกระบวนการทดสอบแต่ละขั้นตอน และคัดเลือกปัญหาจากจำนวนครั้งของการเกิดปัญหาโดยใช้แผนภูมิพาเรโตเป็นเครื่องมือ และใช้แผนภาพก้างปลาร่วมกับเทคนิค Why-why analysis ในการค้นหาสาเหตุที่แท้จริงของปัญหา เพื่อออกแบบและปรับปรุง ซึ่งปัญหาที่ถูกคัดเลือกเพื่อนำไปหาสาเหตุของปัญหา ได้แก่ (1) ผลการทดสอบจากเครื่องมือทดสอบผิดพลาด (2) พนักงานวิเคราะห์ผลผิดพลาด และ (3) ค่า pH ของน้ำเกลือไม่คงที่ หลังจากทำการออกแบบและปรับปรุงกระบวนการทดสอบแล้ว พบว่ากรณีพิจารณาจำนวนแผ่นทดสอบที่เสียหายลดลงจาก 56.25% เหลือ 30.67% โดยเฉลี่ย และกรณีพิจารณาจำนวนครั้งการทดสอบที่ผิดพลาดพบว่า ลดลงจาก 55% เป็น 25.2% โดยเฉลี่ย และเมื่อ ทำการควบคุมข้อผิดพลาดจากการทดสอบด้วยการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิค FMEA พบว่าค่า RPN ลดลงเท่ากับ 55.2% โดยเฉลี่ย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To reduce and eliminate errors of corrosion resistance testing process in paint manufacture laboratory by applying general criteria of ISO/IEC 17025:2005 guideline on lab ability standard requirements and including statistical techniques, such as, control chart and MSA to increase lab ability and also design the error controlling system of corrosion resistance testing process by applying FMEA technique in order to increase lab credibility All issue found during each step of testing process will be collected and count, then use Pareto Diagram and Why-Why analysis technique, to identify the root caused an opportunity for improvement, based on the result from above data 3 major problems has been point out (1) Error from testing tool (2) Error result from analysis operation (3) Unstable on salt water pH value. After the testing process improvement has been implemented when use an error control system error was reduced from 56.25% to 30.67% based on total number of testing panels and reduced from 55% to 25.2% base on total number of testing when FMEA technique was applied to control the error from testing, RPN was reduced to 55.2% averagely.
Creative Commons License