Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงกระบวนการของการผลิตปั๊มน้ำมันเชื้อเพลิงในระบบคอมมอนเรล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Process improvement of fuel pump production in common rail system
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1567
Abstract
ปรับปรุงกระบวนการของการผลิตปั๊มน้ำมันเชื้อเพลิงในระบบคอมมอนเรล กระบวนการดังกล่าวเป็นของสายการผลิตขึ้นรูปลูกสูบปั๊มด้วยการกลึง สายการผลิตขึ้นรูปกระบอกสูบปั๊มด้วยไฟฟ้า สายการผลิตขึ้นรูปตัวเรือนปั๊ม และสายการผลิตขึ้นรูปกระบอกสูบปั๊มด้วยการกลึง สายการผลิตเหล่านี้มีการใช้แรงงานคนเป็นหลัก ซึ่งพบว่ามีปัญหาเวลาสูญเปล่าที่เกิดจากการรองาน จึงมีการใช้เครื่องมือและเทคนิคทางวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุและแนวทางการแก้ไข ขั้นตอนของการดำเนินการแก้ไขประกอบไปด้วย 3 ขั้นตอนหลัก ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ การปรับปรุงวิธีการทำงานและการจัดสมดุลของสายการผลิตใหม่ ซึ่งแนวทางในการปรับปรุงวิธีการทำงานมี 2 ประเด็นหลักคือ การปรับเปลี่ยนการทำงานของเครื่องจักรและการติดตั้งรางลำเลียงระหว่างกระบวนการทำงาน ผลที่ได้จากการปรับปรุงพบว่าในแต่ละสายการผลิตสามารถทำการผลิตได้เพิ่มขึ้น โดยสายการขึ้นรูปลูกสูบปั๊มด้วยการกลึง ผลิตได้เพิ่มขึ้น 25.0% สายการขึ้นรูปการบอกสูบปั๊มด้วยไฟฟ้า ผลิตได้เพิ่มขึ้น 33.3% สายการขึ้นรูปตัวเรือนปั๊ม ผลิตได้เพิ่มขึ้น 15.2% และสายการขึ้นรูปกระบอกสูบปั๊มด้วยการกลึง ผลิตได้เพิ่มขึ้น 24.8%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To improve the production process of fuel pump in common rail system. This process comprised plunger production line, cylinder electrode production line, housing production line and cylinder grinding production line. These production lines used manpower oriented. The problem of these lines was waiting time. Industrial engineering tools and technique was used to analyze and solve the waiting time problem. There were 3 main steps of problem solving; analysis, working method improvement and production line balancing. The working method improvement consisted of 2 main concepts which were the machine system adjustment and the conveyer installation between working processes. The results of the improvement were shown that the productivity of plunger line, cylinder electrode line, housing line and cylinder grinding line increased 25.0%, 33.3%, 15.2% and 24.8%, respectively.
Creative Commons License