Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมสร้างไฟล์สนับสนุนการใช้งานสำหรับเอ็นไฮเบอร์เนต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a supporting file generator program for Nhibernate
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1499
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการพัฒนาโปรแกรมประยุกต์ทางธุรกิจขององค์กร โดยทั่วไปแล้ว การปฏิบัติที่ดีที่สุดคือการใช้ประโยชน์จากกรอบงานที่มักจะกังวลกับการออกแบบเลเยอร์เพื่อให้ มีความยืดหยุ่นมากที่สุดระหว่างการบำรุงรักษาโปรแกรม หนึ่งในความนิยมคือ เทคนิคการใช้ งานเลเยอร์ถาวรซึ่งเป็นการแม็พแบบวัตถุเชิงสัมพันธ์ (โออาร์เอ็ม) และเอ็นไฮเบอร์เนตเป็นหนึ่งใน เครื่องมือโออาร์เอ็มที่พัฒนาสำหรับภาษาซีชาร์ป อย่างไรก็ตามการเตรียมไฟล์ประกอบสำหรับเอ็นไฮเบอร์เนตด้วยตัวเองซับซ้อนมากและ เกิดข้อผิดพลาดขึ้น งานวิจัยนี้เสนอทางเลือกในการสร้างไฟล์ประกอบเอ็นไฮเบอร์เนต เอ็กซ์เอ็ม แอลการตั้งค่า คลาสถาวร และเอ็กซ์เอ็มแอลในการแม็พอย่างอัตโนมัติจาก แผนภาพยูเอ็มแอล คลาสในรูปแบบเอ็กซ์เอ็มไอ ความสัมพันธ์ของคลาสส่วนมากที่นิยมถูกสนับสนุน หนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง หนึ่งต่อหลาย และหลายต่อหนึ่งผ่านทางสัญลักษณ์ตัวบ่งชี้ นอกจากนั้นไฟล์เอสคิวแอลสคริปต์ที่บรรจุชุดของนิยามข้อมูล (ดีดีแอล) จะถูกสร้างให้ และตรวจสอบการสร้างสคีมาฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ไปยังแผนภาพยูเอ็มแอลคลาสเดิม การ ทดสอบกรณีศึกษาพบว่าไฟล์ประกอบที่สร้างขึ้นเป็นไปตามความต้องการเดิมของเอ็นไฮเบอร์เนต โดยไม่มีปัญหาใด ๆ อย่างไรก็ตามผลการทดสอบยังแสดงให้เห็นกระบวนการสร้างใช้เวลาเพิ่มขึ้น เนื่องจากรายละเอียดของคลาสในรูปแบบเอ็กซ์เอ็มไอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims to develop the common enterprise business applications, the best practice is to exploit application framework which typically concerns the layered design in order to gain the most flexibility during application maintenance. One of the popular Persistence Layer implementation techniques is the object relational mapping (ORM) and NHibernate are one of ORM tools developed for C#. However, to prepare the NHibernate assembly files manually is very complicated and error-prone. This paper proposes an alternative to generate NHibernate assembly files - XML configuration file, Persistent Class files and XML Mapping files, automatically right away from UML Class Diagram in XML format. The mostly used class relation constraints are supported - one-to-one, one-to-many and many-to-one relation between classes, via multiplicity symbols. Moreover, SQL script file containing the set of data definition language (DDL) is generated as well to provide and ensure the creation of the consistent relational database schema to the original UML Class Diagram. The test cases show that the generated assembly files are conform to the original NHibernate requirements without any problem. However, The results also show that the generating process consumes more time due to the details of class description in XMI format.
Creative Commons License