Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเพิ่มความแม่นยำในการระบุประเภทและตำแหน่งของการลัดวงจรบนสายส่ง โดยใช้ข้อมูลจากเครื่องบันทึกความผิดพร่องแบบดิจิตัลทั้งสองปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Accuracy improvement on line fault classification and location using digital fault recorder data from both ends
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
แนบบุญ หุนเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1476
Abstract
อ้างอิงจากมาตรฐาน IEEE C37.114-2004 การระบุตำแหน่งการลัดวงจรบนสายส่ง ด้วยขั้นตอนวิธีแบบสองปลายจะมีความแม่นยำมากกว่าการคำนวณด้วยขั้นตอนวิธีแบบปลายเดียว เนื่องจากไม่มีการละเลยผลของความต้านทานลัดวงจร และไม่จำเป็นต้องทราบประเภทของการลัดวงจรก่อน อย่างไรก็ดี การคำนวณด้วยวิธีดังกล่าว อาจมีความคลาดเคลื่อนสูงหาก เวลาของเครื่องบันทึกความผิดพร่องแบบดิจิตัลจากทั้งสองปลายไม่ตรงกัน วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ ทดสอบการระบุตำแหน่งการลัดวงจรบนสายส่งด้วยขั้นตอนวิธีสองปลายแบบแม่นตรง [1] ที่ได้มีการแก้ไขปัญหาความคลาดเคลื่อนทางเวลาด้วยวิธีเชิงวนซ้ำ โดยใช้ข้อมูลจากการจำลอง แบบเชิงพลวัตของการลัดวงจรบนสายส่งที่แปรค่าผลของความคลาดเคลื่อนทางเวลา และข้อมูลจากเครื่องบันทึกความผิดพร่องแบบดิจิตัล ที่ติดตั้งในระบบส่งไฟฟ้าของการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ขั้นตอนวิธีสองปลายแบบแม่นตรง สามารถระบุตำแหน่งของการลัดวงจรได้อย่างแม่นยำมาก นอกจากนี้ได้เสนอวิธีปรับปรุงการคำนวณค่าเริ่มต้นเพื่อให้คำตอบ ที่ได้ลู่เข้าสู่คำตอบที่ถูกต้องในทุกการคำนวณ สุดท้ายได้นำเสนอขั้นตอนการประมวลผลข้อมูลจากเครื่องบันทึกความผิดพร่องอย่างเป็นระบบโดยองค์รวม เพื่อที่จะสามารถนำขั้นตอนวิธีสองปลายแบบแม่นตรงไปประยุกต์ใช้ ในการวิเคราะห์ตำแหน่งและประเภทของการลัดวงจรบนสายส่งแบบอัตโนมัติเมื่อมีข้อมูลจากทั้งสองปลายของสายส่งได้.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
According to the standard IEEE c37.114-2004, two-terminal algorithm gives more accurate answer in locating fault on a transmission line than that of oneterminal algorithm since the effect of fault resistance needs not be neglected and the knowledge of fault type not be required. Nevertheless, the result maybe significantly incorrect unless the recorded data are well synchronized. This thesis examines performance of the accurate two-terminal fault location algorithm [1], in which it corrects the un-synchronization problem employing iterative technique, testing on both simulated data with varying time error, and on field measurements from digital fault recorders (DFR) installed at Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand transmission network. Test results confirm that the algorithm yields very accurate fault location. Additionally, an alternative initialization method has been proposed which assures convergence to the right answer in all cases. Finally, this thesis proposes the overall flows for processing DFR data so that the accurate fault location algorithm can be applied to an automated system for fault location and classification, when the data from both ends are available.
Creative Commons License