Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แผนการปลดโหลดอย่างเหมาะสมในสภาวะผิดปกติโดยคำนึงถึงปัญหาเสถียรภาพทางแรงดัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Optimal load shedding scheme in contingency condition considering voltage stability problem
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กุลยศ อุดมวงศ์เสรี
Second Advisor
บัณฑิต เอื้ออาภรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1456
Abstract
เนื่องจากความต้องการใช้ไฟฟ้าที่เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างรวดเร็วในปัจจุบัน ทำให้อุปกรณ์ในระบบไฟฟ้าจำเป็นต้องแบกรับภาระมากขึ้น ซึ่งอาจเสี่ยงต่อการเกิดปัญหาไฟดับเป็นบริเวณกว้างได้ โดยเฉพาะในขณะที่อุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าบางส่วนกำลังอยู่ในสถานะซ่อมบำรุง หรือกำลังชำรุดอยู่ในขณะนั้น ดังนั้นในบางกรณีจึงอาจจำเป็นต้องมีการปลดโหลดออกบางส่วน เพื่อรักษาเสถีรภาพโดยรวมของระบบเอาไว้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการแก้ปัญหาการปลดโหลด จำเป็นต้องทำงานได้อย่างเหมาะสมและรวดเร็ว วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอวิธีการแก้ปัญหาการปลดโหลดอย่างเหมาะสมและรวดเร็ว เพื่อให้ทันต่อความต้องการของระบบไฟฟ้า ในสภาวะที่เวลาถูกจำกัด โดยได้พัฒนาให้มีความเหมาะสมกับการใช้งานในทางปฏิบัติ และได้ถูกนำมาทดสอบกับระบบทดสอบมาตรฐาน 118 บัสเพื่อทดสอบความสัมฤทธิผลของวิธีการที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น นอกจากนั้นยังได้ทดสอบกับระบบไฟฟ้าของประเทศไทย เพื่อศึกษาถึงความเป็นไปได้ในการนำมาใช้ในทางปฏิบัติอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Rapidly increasing demands in power systems at present may cause overloading of power system equipment. In some situations, these overloadings lead to severe blackout unless proper load shedding scheme is performed in-time. The load shedding scheme must be efficient and optimal in order to protect the power system from voltage instability. This paper proposes a novel load shedding scheme under contingency condition considering voltage stability problem. The proposed method is based on the linearized-optimization method. Moreover, rather than considering load as a constant power demand, more accurate model is used. The proposed method has been tested with the EGAT Thailand system and the IEEE 118 bus system. Satisfactory results have been obtained.
Creative Commons License