Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวตรวจทานชุดคำสั่งภาษาจาวาเพื่อทวนสอบข้อกำหนดการออกแบบในแผนภาพคลาส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Java code reviewer for verifying against design specifications in class diagram
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1334
Abstract
กระบวนการทวนสอบและตรวจสอบความสมเหตุสมผลมีบทบาทสำคัญในการควบคุมคุณภาพบนหลักการที่ว่า ยิ่งข้อบกพร่องถูกตรวจจับแต่เนิ่นๆ ภาระการแก้ไขงานจะยิ่งลดน้อยลง จากงานวรรณกรรมต่างๆ ได้มีการค้นพบว่า ข้อบกพร่องส่วนมากมักเกิดขึ้นในระยะการออกแบบและการเขียนโค้ด การตรวจจับข้อบกพร่องแบบอัตโนมัติเหล่านี้อาจช่วยบรรเทาปัญหาดังกล่าวได้ ดังนั้น งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้คิดค้นตัวตรวจทานชุดคำสั่งอัตโนมัติเพื่อตรวจสอบแฟ้มรหัสคำสั่งจาวากับการออกแบบเชิงวัตถุที่ปรากฏในแผนภาพคลาสยูเอ็มแอล โดยก่อนกระบวนการตรวจทานจะเริ่มขึ้น แผนภาพคลาสต่างๆ จะถูกแปลงให้อยู่ในรูปแบบเอ็กซ์เอ็มแอล เพื่อให้สามารถสกัดสารสนเทศของคลาสและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคลาส สำหรับใช้สร้างรายการตรวจทาน ซึ่งตัวตรวจทานชุดคำสั่งจะใช้ทวนสอบรหัสคำสั่งตามรายการไอเท็มตรวจทานว่า ทุกคลาสที่นิยามไว้ปรากฏในรหัสคำสั่งทั้งหมดหรือไม่ เมท็อดและพารามิเตอร์ที่ถูกห่อหุ้มในโครงสร้างคลาสถูกอิมพลลีเมนต์อย่างถูกต้องหรือไม่ ทุกความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคลาสถูกต้องหรือไม่ ท้ายที่สุด รายงานสรุปจะถูกสร้างขึ้นเพื่อแจ้งผลการตรวจทาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Verification and Validation processes play an important role in quality control based on the notion that the earlier defects are detected, the less rework incurs. According to the findings from literature, most of the defects occurred during the design and coding phases. Automatic detection of these defects would alleviate the problem. This research therefore invented an automatic code reviewer to examine Java source files against the object-oriented design described in UML class diagrams. Prior to the review process, the class diagrams are converted into XML format so that the information of classes and relations could be extracted and used to generate the review checklists. The code reviewer will then follow the checklist items to verify whether all defined classes exist in the code, the class structures with encapsulated methods and parameters are correctly implemented, all relations of associated classes are valid. Finally, the summary report will then be generated to notify the results
Creative Commons License