Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดของเสียในกระบวนการเคลือบสารพอลิเมอร์บนแผ่นผิวอะลูมิเนียม กรณีศึกษาโรงงานผลิตตัวเก็บประจุไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Defective reduction in polymer coating process on aluminum surface a case study of capacitor factory
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย พัวจินดาเนตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1514
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดปริมาณฟองอากาศบนผิวชิ้นงานตัวเก็บประจุไฟฟ้าในกระบวนการเคลือบสารพอลิเมอร์ ซึ่งเป็นสาเหตุหลักที่ทำให้กระแสไฟฟ้ารั่วไหลสูง ในการวิจัยนี้ได้แบ่งเป็น 4 ขั้นตอนดังนี้ (1) การคัดเลือกและการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเกิดฟองอากาศ (2) การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเกิดฟองอากาศ (3) การศึกษากลไกของปัจจัยที่ก่อให้เกิดฟองอากาศ และ(4) การเสนอแนวทางการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิต จากการคัดเลือกปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเกิดฟองอากาศ ผลการทดสอบปัจจัยด้วยวิธีการเชิงสถิติพบว่าปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเกิดฟองอากาศคือ ความหนืดสารพอลิเมอร์ และความเร็วในการเลื่อนขึ้นของ Jig Stamping หลังจากนั้นจึงทำการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเกิดฟองอากาศด้วยวิธีการ two-way ANOVA โดยแบ่งการทดลองออกเป็น 4 ระดับ และทดลองซ้ำ 2 ครั้ง จากการศึกษากลไกการเกิดฟองอากาศสามารถนำมาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตอย่างต่อเนื่องได้แก่ การประยุกต์ใช้ระดับปัจจัยที่เหมาะสม การปรับเปลี่ยนชิ้นส่วนอุปกรณ์เคลือบสาร และการเปลี่ยนแบบแม่พิมพ์ของ Jig Stamping ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับปัจจัยที่เหมาะสมที่ทำให้เกิดฟองอากาศน้อยที่สุดคือ ความหนืดสารพอลิเมอร์เท่ากับ 61.16 เซนติสโตก และความเร็วในการเลื่อนขึ้นของ Jig Stamping เท่ากับ 5 มิลลิเมตรต่อวินาที (2) สามารถลดปริมาณการเกิดฟองอากาศบนผิวเฟรมงานจากเดิมร้อยละ 29.2 เหลือเพียงร้อยละ 1.03 (จำนวนเฟรมงานตัวอย่าง 10,080 เฟรม) และ(3) สามารถลดปริมาณของเสียประเภทกระแสไฟฟ้ารั่วไหลจากร้อยละ 7.42 เหลือเพียงร้อยละ 1.70 ก่อนการปรับปรุง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research work was to reduce the air bubble on the surface of capacitor during polymer coating process being the main factor of high leakage current. The research was divided into 4 steps; (1) selecting and investigating the factors that could be effect the air bubble formation problem, (2) analyzing the factors affecting on air bubble formation, (3) studying the mechanism of air bubble formation for the affected factors, and (4) proposing the methods to improve the coating process. According to factors selection, the statistical analysis showed that the factors affecting on air bubble formation were polymer viscosity and Jig Stamping moving up speed. The polymer viscosity and jig moving up speed were analyzed by two-way ANOVA with 4 levels and 2 replication. The continuous improvement applied by investigating the air bubble formation mechanism was that (1) performing the suitable factors obtained, (2) developing the coating equipment speed, and (3) modifying the Jig Stamping shape. The study found that (1) the most suitable factors to control for the minimum air bubble were polymer viscosity of 61.16 centistoke (cSt) and Jig Stamping moving up speed of 5 mm/sec, (2) the air bubble formation on the surface capacitor was reduced from 29.2% to 1.03% (the sample size of 10,080 frames of work), and (3) the high leakage current defect was also decreased from 7.42% to 1.70%.
Creative Commons License