Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดตารางการผลิตโรงพ่นสีชิ้นส่วนพลาสติกรถจักรยานยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Production scheduling for plastics painting parts of motorcycle
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1507
Abstract
ปรับปรุงการจัดตารางการผลิตของโรงงานพ่นสีพลาสติกชิ้นส่วนรถจักรยานยนต์ ทั้งในส่วนสายการพ่นสีและสายการติดกราฟิก เนื่องจากที่ผ่านมาสายการประกอบรถจักรยานยนต์ประกอบทั้งโมเดล และจำนวนยังไม่ได้ตามแผนที่ได้วางไว้ โดยมีสาเหตุมาจากโรงงานพ่นสียังไม่สามารถทำได้ตามแผนที่วางไว้ และยังขาดระบบการติดตามงานที่ดีหลังจากที่ได้วางแผน โดยการวางแผนของโรงงานตัวอย่างจะไม่มีลำดับ การพ่น ก่อน หลังให้กับ ฝ่ายผลิต มีเพียงแต่จำนวนวันที่ต้องการเท่านั้น และยังขาดการติดตามดูความคืบหน้าของงานที่ดี ส่วนการติดตามงานดูงานค้างสายการผลิต โปรแกรมที่มีอยู่ ณ ปัจจุบันยังมีข้อจำกัดที่ไม่สามารถบอกสถานะของงานได้ จากการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการจัดตารางการผลิต การนำโปรแกรมออนไลน์มาประยุกต์ใช้ในการติดตามสถานะของงาน อีกทั้งการนำโปรแกรมตรวจติดตามงานทั้งสายมาใช้พบว่า ในส่วนพ่นสี สามารถลดงานล่าช้าในเดือนพฤศจิกายน 2550 ได้จาก 255 งานเหลือ 93 งาน หรือลดลง 63.53% และส่วนงานการติดกราฟิก สามารถลดงานล่าช้าจาก 175 งานเหลือ 66 งาน หรือลดลงได้ถึง 62.29%.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To improve production scheduling of plastics painting parts of motorcycle, both painting line and graphic line. In the past, the assembly line for motorcycle has not produced both model and quantity as plan. The cause of these comes from painting factory has not produced as plan and lack of good production monitoring after planning. The planning process in the factory has no priority for painting sequence. It has due date for each demand only. Moreover, there is no job progressive monitoring. For monitoring remaining job in painting line, the existing program still has constraint to show current status for each job. After apply in the production scheduling technique, it can bring the on line program to monitor jobs progressive and using back order report program. We found that the painting section can reduced jobs delay in November 2008 from 93 jobs or 63.53% and graphic can be reduced work delay from 175 jobs to 66 jobs or 62.29%.
Share
COinS