Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการวางแผนจำหน่ายต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในสถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using discharge planning program on medication adherence behaviors of schizophrenic patients, Somdet Chopraya Institute of Psychiatry
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2008.16
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษา ของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการวางแผนจำหน่าย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยจิตเภท สถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยาจำนวน 20 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ โปรแกรมการวางแผนจำหน่าย ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่าน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบวัดพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษา มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ Cronbach ร Alpha เท่ากับ .90 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที (Paired t-test ) ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ดังนี้ ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการวางแผนจำหน่ายมีพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการวางแผนจำหน่าย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t= 8.21)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this independent study was to compare medication adherence behaviors of schizophrenic patients before and after their participation in discharge planning program. The sample were twenty patients with schizophrenia, Somdet chaopraya institute of psychiatry, The study instalment was discharge planning program which was developed by the researcher and validated by three experts. Data were collected using medication adherence behaviors scale. The cronbach’s Alpha reliability coefficient for the instrument was .90. Medication adherence behaviors data were analyzed by t-test. Major findings were as follows: Medication adherence behaviors of schizophrenic patients after their participated in discharge planning program, was significantly higher than those before using the program, at the .05 level (t= 8.21)
Creative Commons License