Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดเวลาสูญเสียในกระบวนการขึ้นรูปฝาครอบจานบันทึกแบบแข็ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Down tme reducton in hard disk drive top over stampng process
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประเสริฐ อัครประถมพงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1505
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดเวลาสูญเสียในกระบวนการขึ้นรูปฝาครอบจานบันทึกแบบแข็ง และกำหนดมาตรฐานในกระบวนการเพื่อให้เวลาสูญเสียอยู่ในเป้าหมายตั้งไว้ กระบวนการในการศึกษาวิจัยจะเริ่มจากการระบุที่มาของปัญหาเวลาสูญเสียในกระบวนการขึ้นรูป โดยใช้วิธีการสำรวจและเก็บข้อมูลย้อนหลังของการเกิดเวลาสูญเสีย ขั้นตอนต่อมาได้อาศัยหลักการของการวิเคราะห์แขนงความบกพร่อง (Fault Tree Analysis) หรือ FTA ในการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุของการเกิดเวลาสูญเสีย เพื่อทำการวิเคราะห์และกำหนดแผนการในการแก้ไขปัญหา จากนั้นจึงให้ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องทำการประเมินความเหมาะสมและคัดเลือกแผนการแก้ไขปัญหา พบว่ามีแผนการแก้ไขปัญหาทั้งสิ้น 16 แผน ที่จะนำไปสร้างเป็นแผนการดำเนิน และปฏิบัติใช้ต่อไป ในขั้นตอนสุดท้ายคือการกำหนดเอกสารในการทำงาน เพื่อให้เกิดการควบคุมการทำงานและเป็นมาตรฐานในการทำงานตามแผนการแก้ไขปัญหาที่ถูกนำมาปฏิบัติใช้ นำไปสู่การควบคุมเวลาสูญเสียในกระบวนการขึ้นรูปให้อยู่ในเป้าหมายอย่างต่อเนื่อง หลังจากนำเอาแผนการแก้ไขปัญหาทั้ง 16 แผนไปปฏิบัติ พบว่า ทำให้สามารถลดเวลาสูญเสียในกระบวนการขึ้นรูปได้ จากที่มีอัตราเฉลี่ยร้อยละของเวลาสูญเสียในกระบวนการขึ้นรูปก่อนการปรับปรุง เท่ากับร้อยละ 10.25 ซึ่งทางบริษัทอนุญาตให้มีเวลาสูญเสียได้ เท่ากับร้อยละ 8 เท่านั้น หลังจากการปรับปรุงทำให้อัตราร้อยละของเวลาสูญเสียในกระบวนการขึ้นรูป เท่ากับ 6.54 หรือลดลงมาถึงร้อยละ 3.71
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to reduce down time in Hard Disk Drive top cover Stamping process and setting standard in process to control down time keeping on the target Initially, study processes began with identifying the source of down time in Stamping process by research and collect the historical recorded data of down time. Then, Fault Tree Analysis (FTA) was used as a tool to analyze root cause of all down time source in order to analyze and set the problem solving plan. Afterwards, involved officers were asked to evaluate and select the problem solving plan. The 16 plans were selected to be established the operating plan for implementation. Eventually, setting working documentation in order to control working operation and being standard of working operation follow the implemented problem solving plan, lead to controlling down time in Stamping process keep on target continually. After implementing the 16 problem solving plans, down time in Stamping process was decreased. Average percentage down time before the improvement was 10.25% of which company target allowance is only 8%. After the improvement, average percentage down time in Stamping process was 6.54%, average 3.71% was decreased.
Share
COinS