Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การคำนวณย้อนกลับเพื่อหาค่าโมดูลัสยืดหยุ่นของชั้นทางบนดินชนิดโพโรอิลาสติก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Backcalculation for elastic moduli of pavement on poroelastic soil
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีรพงศ์ เสนจันทร์ฒิไชย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1366
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เกี่ยวข้องกับการคำนวณย้อนกลับในลักษณะพลวัตเพื่อหาค่าคุณสมบัติของโครงสร้างถนนบนดินชนิดโพโรอิลาสติกจากข้อมูลทดสอบแบบไม่ทำลายด้วยเครื่องทดสอบชนิด Falling Weight Deflectometer (FWD) แบบจำลองโครงสร้างชั้นถนนจะประกอบด้วยชั้นถนนวางอยู่บนดินชนิดโพโรอิลาสติกซึ่งแต่ละชั้นมีคุณสมบัติและความหนาแตกต่างกัน โดยกำหนดให้เป็นตัวแทนของชั้นแอสฟัลต์คอนกรีตและชั้นถนนที่รองรับชั้นแอสฟัลต์คอนกรีตตามลำดับจากนั้นจะทำการวิเคราะห์แบบจำลองโครงสร้างชั้นถนนแบบพลวัตและคำนวณหาค่าการทรุดตัวของผิวถนนในโดเมนของเวลาแล้วนำไปเปรียบเทียบกับการทรุดตัวที่วัดได้จากการทดสอบด้วยเครื่องทดสอบ FWD โดยใช้หลักการของการหาค่าคงที่เหมาะสมด้วยวิธีกำลังสองน้อยสุดไม่เชิงเส้นเพื่อคำนวณหาคุณสมบัติทางวิศวกรรมของโครงสร้างชั้นถนนซึ่งคุณสมบัติทางวิศวกรรมเหล่านี้สามารถนำไปใช้ในการประเมินสภาพความแข็งแรงของโครงสร้างถนนและสนามบินทั้งในขณะกำลังก่อสร้างและภายหลังจากใช้งานแล้วซึ่งจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการดูแลรักษา ปรับปรุง ซ่อมแซม สภาพถนนและสนามบิน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is concerned with the development of a dynamic backcalculation program for estimating the elastic moduli of layered pavement on poroelastic soil from the nondestructive test by the Falling Weight Deflectometer (FWD). A layered pavement under consideration consists of a multilayered poroelastic medium underlain by a rigid bedrock or a semi-infinite elastic soil. Elastic moduli or other parameters can be determined by using the nonlinear least square optimization technique to minimize the difference between the deflections obtained from the program and those measured from the FWD test. The backcalculation program developed in this thesis can be applied in the evaluation of structural capability of existing or newly road and runway pavement.
Creative Commons License