Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบให้บริการข้อมูลแผนที่สำหรับข้อมูลแปลงที่ดินโดยใช้ LandXML และ LandGML
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of web feature service for land parcel using LandXML and LandGML
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สรรเพชญ ชื้อนิธิไพศาล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสำรวจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1433
Abstract
LandXML เป็นตัวอย่างหนึ่งของการใช้ประโยชน์จาก XML เพื่อสนับสนุนการแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูลแปลงที่ดิน ที่พัฒนาขึ้นโดยกลุ่มผู้ใช้งานด้านวิศวกรรมโยธาในยุโรป LandXML ถูกออกแบบให้สนับสนุนข้อมูลได้หลายประเภท เช่น แปลงที่ดิน, ถนน, พื้นผิว, ข้อมูลรังวัด, โครงสร้างท่อน้ำ เป็นต้น LandGML เป็นมาตรฐานที่พัฒนาโดย OGC เพื่อสนับสนุนให้ GML สามารถแสดงข้อมูล LandXML ได้ งานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการพัฒนาระบบต้นแบบสำหรับการให้บริการข้อมูลแปลงที่ดินผ่านมาตรฐาน OGC WFS เพื่อใช้เป็นข้อมูลฐานสำหรับแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูลตามมาตรฐาน LandXML และ LandGML โดยอาศัยเทคโนโลยี XSL ในการแปลงรูปแบบข้อมูล GML ที่ได้จาก WFS เพื่อสร้างเอกสารในรูปแบบ LandXML และ LandGML ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นความเป็นไปได้ในการประยุกต์ใช้ WFS และ XSLT ในการพัฒนาระบบให้บริการข้อมูลแปลงที่ดินในรูปแบบ LandXML และ LandGML และได้ทดสอบข้อมูลผลลัพธ์ LandXML ด้วยซอฟต์แวร์ทางด้าน CAD พบว่าสามารถใช้งานได้ ซึ่งจะเป็นประโยชน์ในการแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูลแปลงที่ดินระหว่างกลุ่มผู้ใช้งานด้าน GIS และ CAD ในส่วนของข้อมูลผลลัพธ์ LandGML ยังอยู่ในขั้นพัฒนาและยังไม่มีซอฟต์แวร์ที่สนับสนุนการเรียกดูโดยตรง ด้วยเหตุนี้จึงยังไม่เห็นประโยชน์ชัดเจนสำหรับการแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
LandXML is one of the example of using XML for supporting land parcel data exchange which it is developed by the group of civil engineers in Europe. It is designed to support many types of related land data e.g. land parcel, road, surface, field survey and pipe network. LandGML standard is developed by OGC for supporting GML to present LandXML data. This research develops the prototype system which serves parcel data using OGC web feature service to be the elementary data in data exchange following the LandXML and LandGML standard. XSL technology is applied to transform GML data format that obtained by WFS into LandXML and LandGML data format. The result shows the possibility in applying WFS and XSLT in parcel data service in LandXML and LandGML formats. The LandXML results can be used by CAD software. This can be proved that LandXML can be used in parcel data exchange between GIS user and CAD user. In case of LandGML data result, it cannot yet prove that LandGML is useful for data exchange because of LandGML standard is in the state of development and no any supporting software viewer so far.
Share
COinS