Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่มีต่อเจตคติในการประกอบอาชีพอิสระ สำหรับนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่สายอาชีพ ในสำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยจังหวัดเพชรบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing non-formal education activities towards knowledge and attitude of self-employment for vocational adult learners in Phetchburi Provincial Office of The Non-Formal and Informal Education
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระเทพ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.53
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรม เปรียบเทียบความรู้ก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ศึกษาเจตคติที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรม และศึกษาความพึงพอใจในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนในการประกอบอาชีพอิสระด้านการจัดการทั่วไป สำหรับนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่สายอาชีพ โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่สายอาชีพในศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน จังหวัดเพชรบุรี จำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบทดสอบความรู้ แบบวัดเจตคติ และแบบประเมินผลความพึงพอใจในการจัดกิจกรรม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์สถิติ t-test ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) นักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่สายอาชีพในศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมความรู้เกี่ยวกับการจัดการทั่วไปในการประกอบอาชีพอิสระในด้านการเงิน ด้านการตลาด และแหล่งเงินทุนและกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 40 คน ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 65 มีอายุต่ำกว่า 20 ปี คิดเป็น 37.5% มีการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น คิดเป็น 82.5% มีอาชีพรับจ้าง คิดเป็น 42.5% 2) นักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่สายอาชีพในศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน จังหวัดเพชรบุรี มีคะแนนทดสอบความรู้หลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม สูงกว่าคะแนนทดสอบความรู้ก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ซึ่งแสดงว่านักศึกษาผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้หลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม 3) นักศึกษาผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมมีระดับคะแนนเจตคติต่อผลการจัดกิจกรรม มีค่าเฉลี่ยโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และ 4) นักศึกษาผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมมีระดับความพึงพอใจในการจัดกิจกรรม มีค่าเฉลี่ยโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To 1) study the effects of organizing non-formal education activities, 2) compare the difference of the knowledge results of pretest and posttest, 3) study activities' attitude level and 4) study the program satisfaction of self-employment level for vocational adult learners in Phetchburi Provincial Office of the Non-Formal and Informal Education, The sample consisted of 40 vocational adult learners. The research instruments were the knowledge achievement test, the attitude test and the satisfaction evaluation questionnaire. The data were analyzed by using X mean, standard deviation (S.D.) and t-test. The results of the study were as follow: 1. There were 40 vocational adult learners in Phetchburi Provincial Office of the Non-Formal and Informal Education participated in non-formal education activities, most of them were female, age under 20 years old, were in secondary school level and were the employees. 2. There were significantly difference between pretest and posttest at .05 level. 3. The vocational adult learners participated in the non-formal education activities gained average attitude scores at medium. 4. The vocational adult learners participated in the non-formal education activities reported the program satisfaction at high level.
Creative Commons License