Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบจัดการความรู้เพื่อสนับสนุนกลุ่มกระบวนการการจัดการข้อตกลงกับซัพพลายเออร์ของซีเอ็มเอ็มไอ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Knowledge Management System for Supporting Supplier Agreement Management Process Area of CMMI
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นครทิพย์ พร้อมพูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1283
Abstract
ในองค์กรผลิตซอฟต์แวร์ที่มีการปรับปรุงกระบวนการอย่างสม่ำเสมอ เช่น องค์กรที่ใช้มาตรฐานซีเอ็มเอ็มไอนั้น จำเป็นจะต้องอาศัยข้อมูล ความรู้และประสบการณ์ที่เก็บสะสมไว้ เพื่อนำมาใช้ประโยชน์ในการปรับปรุงกระบวนการให้มีประสิทธิภาพ ซึ่งการจัดการความรู้ในองค์กรเหล่านี้มีความสำคัญและมีคุณค่าอย่างมาก การนำการจัดการความรู้ไปใช้ในองค์กรต้องคำนึงถึง 3 ประเด็นสำคัญ ได้แก่ เทคโนโลยีที่นำมาใช้ ระเบียบวิธีหรือกลยุทธ์จัดการความรู้ขององค์กรและความร่วมมือของบุคลากร โดยการจัดการความรู้จะประสบความสำเร็จได้นั้น องค์กรจำเป็นอย่างยิ่งที่จำต้องบริหารจัดการทั้ง 3 ประเด็นให้สอดคล้องและสมดุลกัน โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งการวางกลยุทธ์และระบุกระบวนการที่จะบรรลุเป้าหมายขององค์กรอย่างชัดเจน ดังนั้นวิทยานิพนธ์นี้จะมุ่งศึกษาในส่วนของการออกแบบกรอบงานและกระบวนการในการจัดการความรู้สำหรับองค์กรผลิตซอฟต์แวร์ที่เลือกใช้มาตรฐานของซีเอ็มเอ็มไอในการปรับปรุงกระบวนการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ ซึ่งนำเสนอการออกแบบโครงสร้างของระบบการจัดการความรู้โดยพัฒนาจากแนวความคิดของโรงงานประสบการณ์ร่วมกับวัฏจักรวิวัฒนาการของความรู้เพื่อให้ระบบจัดการความรู้ที่ถูกพัฒนาขึ้น ได้ถูกดำเนินไปตามวัฏจักรวิวัฒนาการของความรู้ในองค์กรอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ พร้อมทั้งสร้างเครื่องมือที่สนับสนุนกรอบกระบวนการและโครงสร้างการจัดการความรู้ที่นำเสนอ โดยใช้กรณีศึกษาจากกลุ่มกระบวนการจัดการข้อตกลงกับซัพพลายเออร์ กรอบงานและเครื่องมือสนับสนุนการจัดการความรู้ที่ได้นำเสนอนี้สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในองค์กรสำหรับเป็นแนวทางในการสร้างกระบวนการสำหรับการจัดการความรู้และผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เกิดขึ้นจากการจัดการความรู้ เพื่อสนับสนุนให้องค์กรสามารถใช้ประโยชน์จากจัดการความรู้ได้อย่างต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A software development organization especially one that applies CMMI improves the software process regularly. Archives of data, knowledge and experience from past project development are necessary and beneficial to serve this purpose. Knowledge management (KM) plays an important role in capturing, transforming, deploying and applying the stored knowledge. Three important issues, technology, KM methodology or strategy and employee collaboration, must be considered when applying KM in any organization. An organization must manage and balance all the three factors especially strategy establishment and process identification for KM. Both must be aligned with the goal of the organization.This thesis focuses on the design of process for KM in a CMMI organization wants to improve software development process. In addition, concept for strategy design, process framework and structure of KM in a general level for Process Area of CMMI are proposed. Supplier Agreement Management Process Area is used as a case study to proof the all proposed concept. Moreover, a prototyping tool is developed to support KM based upon the proposed structure of KM in order to help an organization achieve the use of KM continuously for software process improvement. Our framework and tool could be applied in any organization to construct KM process and product, and control directly lead to improve knowledge sharing effectively.
Creative Commons License