Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจำลองการลงจอดของเครื่องบินที่มีการหลีกเลี่ยงการชนกันด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Computer simulation of aircraft landing with collision avoidance
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิษณุ คนองชัยยศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1406
Abstract
ปัญหาการจราจรทางอากาศที่เพิ่มมากขึ้น เป็นประเด็นสำคัญที่ทำให้งานวิจัยนี้ได้สนใจถึงปัญหาการเข้าใกล้กันของเครื่องบิน โดยศึกษาการหลีกเลี่ยงกันของวัตถุบินได้ ขอบเขตในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ใช้การสร้างภาพเคลื่อนไหวของแบบจำลองวัตถุบินได้ในแบบสามมิติ ซึ่งเริ่มจากการศึกษารูปแบบการแก้ไขปัญหาวัตถุบินได้เข้าใกล้กันขณะลงจอด โดยตรวจสอบแนวโน้มการเข้าใกล้กันของเครื่องบินคู่ใดๆ ก่อน ถ้ามีระยะห่างน้อยกว่าระยะห่างมาตรฐานเครื่องบิน คู่นั้นจะถูกนำมาคำนวณหาตำแหน่งพิกัด และถูกเปลี่ยนแปลงความสูงซึ่งตั้งอยู่บนพื้นฐานของสภาพอากาศปกติ โดยที่ไม่เป็นอุปสรรคต่อวัตถุบินได้ และออกแบบอัลกอริทึมเพื่อให้วัตถุบินได้เหล่านั้นสามารถหลบกันได้ จากผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่า ขั้นตอนวิธีที่นำเสนอสามารถแก้ปัญหาการเข้าใกล้กันของวัตถุบินได้ โดยที่สามารถทำให้วัตถุเข้าใกล้กันหลบหลีกกันได้ ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากกรณีที่มีการกระจายการควบคุมการจราจร จะใช้เวลาการลงจอดของเครื่องบินได้เร็วกว่า กรณีมีผู้ควบคุมจราจรทางอากาศ และก็เพียงพอสำหรับการจำลองการหลบหลีกกันและการลงจอดของเครื่องบินในแบบทันกาลได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Aircraft traffic is of great importance due to the need of transportation. One of the main problems found is that aircraft conflict approach result in this research studies on collision avoidance of flying objects. The objective of this research focuses on the conflict detection on every pair of aircraft model. If the approximated distance between two aircraft models is critical, the proposed system will calculate their new appropriate direction under normal weather assumption. In addition, the proposed algorithm is designed to solve the aircraft conflict problem of arrival in approach area. Experimental results show that this approach can solve conflict resolution and manage five, ten, fifteen and twenty aircraft models to land properly. Experimental results of distributed centralize control are less spend time than aircraft traffic controller. Simulation of collision detection and landing of aircraft models can show in real time
Creative Commons License