Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมประเมินความเสี่ยงของความเสียหายจากฟ้าผ่าตามมาตรฐาน IEC 62305-2:2006
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A software for risk assessment of lightning damage based on the IEC 62305-2:2006
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คมสัน เพ็ชรรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1405
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้นำเสนอการพัฒนาโปรแกรมประเมินความเสี่ยงของความเสียหายจากฟ้าผ่าตามมาตรฐาน IEC 62305-2:2006 ซึ่งให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับชนิดของความเสี่ยงซึ่งค่าความเสี่ยงทั้งหมดคือผลรวมของส่วนประกอบความเสี่ยงต่างๆ นอกจากนี้จะอธิบายผลของการเลือกมาตรการป้องกันผ้าผ่าแต่ละวิธีเพื่อลดความเสี่ยงของความเสียหายจากฟ้าผ่า การพัฒนาโปรแกรมประเมินความเสี่ยงของความเสียหายจากฟ้าผ่าสามารถประเมินความเสี่ยงของสิ่งปลูกสร้างโดยทั่วไป เช่น บ้านในชนบท ออฟฟิศ โรงพยาบาล และ อพาร์ทเม้นท์ และโปรแกรมจะมีวิธีช่วยให้ผู้ใช้สามารถประเมินความเสี่ยงได้ง่ายด้วยลักษณะของตัวเลือก หรือ ข้อมูลเฉพาะที่กำหนด จากมาตรฐาน IEC 62305-2 หลังจากการประเมินความเสี่ยง โปรแกรมสามารถให้ผู้ใช้เลือกมาตรการป้องกันอย่างอิสระทั้งแบบเลือกโดยผู้ใช้หรือแบบอัตโนมัติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a developed of software for risk assessment of lightning damage. The program is based on the international standard IEC 62305-2, which relates to the different type of risks, its contribution to overall risk, the effect of different protection measures to mitigate against risk are described. The developed software can be used to assess risk from lightning strike to typical structures, e.g. a country house, an office building, a hospital and apartment. This software provides an easy way to evaluate risk due to lightning flash to a structure as the user can make choices of the various options provided in IEC 62305-2. However, the user's choices are restricted to only a subset of the options. After the evaluation, user can freely select all of the necessary protection measures to reduce the risk.The protection measures can be selected manually by user or automatically by the software.
Creative Commons License