Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้ระบบอนุมานนิวโรฟัซซีแบบปรับตัวได้ในการควบคุมแรงดันและกำลังไฟฟ้ารีแอกทีฟในระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application of an adaptive neuro-fuzzy inference system to voltage and reactive power control in a distribution system
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสตถิพงศ์ พิชัยสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1399
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้นำเสนอรูปแบบขาเข้าของระบบอนุมานนิวโรฟัซซีแบบปรับตัวได้ (ANFIS) เพื่อการคำนวณสถานะการทำงานการปรับแท็ปหม้อแปลงและการสวิตชิ่งตัวเก็บประจุในระบบจำหน่าย ในการควบคุมปริมาณแรงดันและกำลังไฟฟ้ารีแอกทีฟในระบบให้เหมาะสมตามเส้นโค้งโหลดรายชั่วโมง (hourly load curve) โดยพิจารณาปัจจัยและตัวแปรต่าง ๆ ในระบบจำหน่าย เพื่อกำหนดข้อมูลที่เหมาะสมเป็นขาเข้าของ ANFIS รูปแบบขาเข้าที่นำเสนอนี้จะนำไปทดสอบกับระบบจำหน่ายทดสอบ จากสถานีไฟฟ้าย่อย นวนคร 3 ขนาดแรงดัน 22 kV โดยข้อมูลฝึกสอนและข้อมูลตรวจสอบจะถูกสร้างโดยการแบ่งระดับโหลดขึ้นเป็นข้อมูลฝึกสอน แล้วคำนวณค่าแท็ปหม้อแปลงและสวิตชิ่งตัวเก็บประจุ จากการทำโหลดโฟลว์และทำการหาค่าเฉลี่ยของสถานะการทำงานแบบถ่วงน้ำหนักจากฟัซซีเซต จากนั้นจึงฝึกสอน ANFIS แล้วตรวจสอบด้วยข้อมูลตรวจสอบ โดยทำการเปรียบเทียบค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนที่ได้จากการกำหนดขาเข้ารูปแบบต่าง ๆ เพื่อนำรูปแบบที่เหมาะสมไปใช้งาน หลังจากกำหนดรูปแบบที่เหมาะสมเป็นขาเข้าของ ANFIS รูปแบบขาเข้าที่นำเสนอนี้จะนำไปประยุกต์เพื่ออนุมานสถานะการทำงานการปรับแท็ปหม้อแปลงและการสวิตชิ่งตัวเก็บประจุในระบบจำหน่าย ก่อนหาคำตอบจากเทคนิค dynamic programming ต่อไป ทดสอบเปรียบเทียบคำตอบที่ได้กับวิธีหาคำตอบโดยการทำ dynamic programming เพียงอย่างเดียว ผลการทดสอบพบว่าการกำหนดขาเข้าตามรูปแบบที่นำเสนอสามารถทำให้ ANFIS อนุมานสถานะการทำงานการปรับแท็ปหม้อแปลงและการสวิตชิ่งตัวเก็บประจุในระบบจำหน่ายได้ใกล้เคียงกับคำตอบ และวิธีดังกล่าวยังใช้เวลาในการคำนวณลดลงจากวิธี dynamic programming ที่เคยมีการนำเสนอก่อนหน้านี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis proposes an input format of an adaptive neuro-fuzzy inference system (ANFIS) for calculating status of transformer tap and capacitors in a distribution system. According to controlling voltage and reactive power in a distribution system, it must consider related factors and variables in the distribution system for identifying suitable data as inputs of ANFIS. The proposed input format is tested with the distribution test system, which is the distribution system of Navanakorn substation 3 at 22kV. The training data formed by divides load levels and audited data are formed by means of possible working status after that ANFIS is trained by training data then checked with checking data and compared ANFIS from other forms to find suitable working model. In addition to identify suitable data as inputs of ANFIS, this inputs will lead to apply to predicting the status of transformer tap and capacitors in a distribution system before finding from fuzzy dynamic programming which is compared with the fuzzy dynamic programming method. It is found from the test results that the proposed input format can make ANFIS predict the status of transformer tap and capacitors in a distribution system. This similar to the result so it can reduce time to find out the result, compared with the fuzzy dynamic programming method proposed before.
Creative Commons License