Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดโปรแกรมทันตสุขภาพที่มีต่อสุขภาพช่องปากของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of a dental health program on oral hygiene of elementary school students
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.218
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบสุขภาพช่องปากในด้านพฤติกรรมทันตสุขภาพ และภาวะทันตสุขภาพก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดโปรแกรม ทันตสุขภาพแบบบูรณาการ และของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการจัดโปรแกรมทันตสุขภาพแบบปกติ 2) เปรียบเทียบสุขภาพช่องปากในด้านพฤติกรรมทันตสุขภาพ และภาวะทันตสุขภาพ หลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการจัดโปรแกรมทันตสุขภาพแบบบูรณาการกับนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการจัดโปรแกรมทันตสุขภาพแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2551 โรงเรียนชุมชนบ้านซาด สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา 2 จังหวัดสุรินทร์ จำนวน 56 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการจัดโปรแกรมทันตสุขภาพแบบบูรณาการจำนวน 28 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการจัดโปรแกรมทันตสุขภาพแบบปกติ จำนวน 28 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ การจัดโปรแกรมทันตสุขภาพแบบบูรณาการ แบบวัดพฤติกรรมทันตสุขภาพทางด้านความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติ และแบบวัดภาวะทันตสุขภาพด้านความสะอาดของฟัน ดำเนินการทดสอบพฤติกรรมทันตสุขภาพ และภาวะทันตสุขภาพของนักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่มก่อนและหลังการทดลอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมทันตสุขภาพและภาวะทันตสุขภาพ หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมากกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนด้านพฤติกรรมทันตสุขภาพ หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมมากกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนภาวะทันตสุขภาพไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนด้านพฤติกรรมทันตสุขภาพ และภาวะทันตสุขภาพหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมากกว่าของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi – experimental research. The purposes were: 1) to compare oral hygiene on dental health behavior and dental health condition before and after the implementation of integrated dental health program on the experimental group students who studied the integrated dental health program and the control group students who were given dental health program 2) to compare oral hygiene on dental health behavior and dental health condition after implementation between experimental group students who studied the integrated dental health program and control group students who were given dental health program. The sample was 56 students from the second grade from Baan Sad School, Educational Service Area Office, Surin Province, during the second semester of academic year 2008, Twenty – eight students in the experimental group were assigned to study under the integrated dental health program while the other twenty – eight students of the control group were assigned to study with the conventional dental health program. The research instruments were composed of integrated dental health program, the dental health behavior test on knowledge, attitude, and practice, and dental health condition test on clean teeth. The data were then analyzed by means of percentages, means, standard deviations, and t–test. The research findings were as follow : 1. The mean scores of dental health behavior and dental health condition of the experimental group students after the experiment were significantly higher at .05 level. 2. The mean scores of dental health behavior after experimental of the control group students were significantly higher at .05 level. But The mean scores of dental health condition was not significantly different at .05 level. 3. The mean scores of dental health behavior and dental health condition after the experiment of the experimental group students were significantly higher than the control group at .05 level
Share
COinS