Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การควบคุมของแขนกลระนาบสองมิติสองก้านโยงภายใต้การรบกวนการเคลื่อนที่จากฐานสองมิติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Control of two-link planar manipulator arm under 2-d base motion disturbance
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานพ วงศ์สายสุวรรณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1397
Abstract
การควบคุมตำแหน่งของแขนกลในกรณีเมื่อฐานไม่อยู่นิ่งนั้น เมื่อแขนกลเคลื่อนที่เพื่อเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งที่ต้องการควบคุม โดยที่ฐานของแขนกลไม่อยู่นิ่ง มีผลทำให้ตำแหน่งของปลายแขนกลไม่สามารถเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งที่ต้องการได้ ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอวิธีการควบคุมตำแหน่งของปลายแขนกล เมื่อฐานไม่อยู่นิ่งด้วยวิธีการควบคุมปรับตัวแบบเฉื่อยงาน พร้อมกับชดเชยแรงเสียดทานความหนืดและแรงเสียดทานสถิต โดยการป้อนตำแหน่งที่ต้องการควบคุมให้กับแขนกลในพิกัดคาร์ทีเชียน จากนั้นคำนวณหาจลนศาสตร์ผกผันเพื่อคำนวณหามุม ความเร็วและความเร่งของแขนกลพร้อมกับชดเชยการเคลื่อนที่จากฐานด้วยวิธี นิวตัน-ราฟสัน โดยจำลองระบบด้วยเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์และทดสอบจริงกับชุดทดลองย่อส่วน ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่า แขนกลสามารถคงที่อยู่ในตำแหน่งที่ต้องการควบคุมได้ ในขณะที่ฐานของแขนกลไม่อยู่นิ่ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Under the condition that the base of a robot manipulator has motion disturbance, the control of the end-effector target is difficult. In this thesis, we show a method for robot control under base motion disturbance with Passivity-Based Adaptive Control and for compensation of viscous and coulomb friction. We insert the circular trajectory specified in Cartesian space and then calculate the robot inverse kinematics for the compensation of the robot and its base. The method of compensation is computed by Newton-Raphson iteration. The simulation and experiment result show that the robot can be controlled to the target under base motion disturbance.
Creative Commons License