Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์คอนตินเจนซีโดยการใช้ขั้นตอนวิธีเชิงพันธุกรรมและดัชนีสมรรถนะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Contingency analysis using genetic algorithm and performance index
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสตถิพงศ์ พิชัยสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1396
Abstract
การวิเคราะห์คอนตินเจนซีเป็นการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบของคอนตินเจนซีที่มีต่อระบบไฟฟ้า โดยพิจารณาทั้งกำลังไฟฟ้าและแรงดันบัส เพื่อให้ทราบถึงระดับความรุนแรงของคอนตินเจนซี ทั้งนี้นิยมใช้ดัชนีสมรรถนะเนื่องจากสะดวกและรวดเร็วในการประมวลผล โดยใช้ขนาดและมุมเฟสของแรงดันบัสจากเอซีเพาเวอร์โฟลว์ แต่อย่างไรก็ตามหากระบบไฟฟ้ามีขนาดใหญ่ก็อาจส่งผลต่อระยะเวลาในการประมวลผล วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้อาศัยหลักการจำลองคอนตินเจนซี ด้วยการฉีดกำลังไฟฟ้ารีแอกทีฟชดเชยเข้าที่บัสที่เกิดคอนตินเจนซี ซึ่งปริมาณกำลังไฟฟ้ารีแอกทีฟชดเชย จะสัมพันธ์กับขนาดแรงดันบัสที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปหลังจากเกิดคอนตินเจนซี โดยสร้างความสัมพันธ์ดังกล่าวในรูปของปัญหาค่าเหมาะสม เฉพาะที่แบบไม่เชิงเส้นเพื่อหาขนาดแรงดันบัสหลังจากเกิดคอนตินเจนซี โดยพิจารณาเฉพาะบัสที่เกิดคอนตินเจนซีและบัสข้างเคียงเป็นหลัก ทำให้ลดระยะเวลาการประมวลผล และเหมาะสมสำหรับใช้วิเคราะห์กับระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังขนาดใหญ่ ทั้งนี้ได้นำเสนอการแก้ปัญหาค่าเหมาะสมโดยใช้ขั้นตอนวิธีเชิงพันธุกรรมจุลภาค เพื่อสนับสนุนการประมวลผลแบบออนไลน์ เนื่องจากสามารถลู่เข้าสู่คำตอบได้แม้ว่าจะใช้จำนวนประชากรเพียงเล็กน้อย จากผลการทดสอบกับระบบทดสอบ IEEE 30 บัส IEEE 57 บัส และระบบไฟฟ้าภาคใต้ของประเทศไทย พบว่าได้ผลลัพธ์ที่น่าพอใจ.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Contingency Analysis is usually recognized for study of severity level of contingency which causes line overloading or bus voltage violation. Performance Index is generally used for analysis because of high calculation speed. However, the computation time is increased when considering a large-scale power system. This thesis proposes contingency simulation method by using reactive power compensation which relates to the change of bus voltage magnitudes. This relation can be formulated as a local nonlinear constrained optimization problem for a bounded network consisting of the affected bus and its neighboring buses. Therefore, the proposed method does not require excessive computation time and suitable for a large-scale power system. In addition, the micro-genetic algorithm is used for solving optimization in order to reach post outage bus voltage magnitudes, for which the algorithm usually converges with a few populations and suitable for online processing. The proposed method is applied to IEEE 30-bus, 57-bus and the southern of Thailand system with satisfactory results.
Share
COinS