Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาเครื่องวัดคุณภาพไฟฟ้าที่สามารถตรวจจับทิศทางของแหล่งกำเนิดฮาร์มอนิกส์และแรงดันตกชั่วขณะได้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a power quality meter capable of detecting harmonic and voltage sag source directions
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย ลีลารัศมี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1395
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอการออกแบบและพัฒนาเครื่องวัดคุณภาพไฟฟ้าที่มีคุณสมบัติพิเศษ คือสามารถตรวจจับทิศทางของแหล่งกำเนิดฮาร์มอนิกส์และแรงดันตกชั่วขณะได้ โครงสร้างหลักของเครื่องประกอบไปด้วย บอร์ดทดลองชิพประมวลผลสัญญาณดิจิตอล TMS320C6711 ทำหน้าที่วิเคราะห์หาพารามิเตอร์ต่างๆที่เกี่ยวข้องกับคุณภาพไฟฟ้าจากสัญญาณที่สุ่มได้จากชิพแปลงสัญญาณแอนะล็อกเป็นดิจิตอล ADS8364 ความละเอียด 16 บิต มีอัตราสุ่มตัวอย่างสูงสุด 250 ksps | บอร์ดไมโครคอนโทรเลอร์ ATMEGA 128 ทำหน้าที่บันทึกข้อมูลลงหน่วยความจำ SD Card, รับคำสั่งต่างๆจากผู้ใช้ และเป็นตัวกลางในการส่งผ่านข้อมูลไปแสดงผลบนโปรแกรมประสานกราฟิกกับผู้ใช้ (Graphic User Interface, GUI) ส่วนสุดท้ายคือโปรแกรมประสานกราฟิกกับผู้ใช้ มีหน้าที่แสดงผลข้อมูล รูปคลื่นและพารามิเตอร์ต่างๆที่คำนวณได้ ซึ่งพัฒนาขึ้นจากโปรแกรม Matlab การทดสอบวัดพารามิเตอร์ที่เกี่ยวกับคุณภาพไฟฟ้า จะทำการสอบเทียบกับเครื่องจ่ายโหลดพลังงานเสมือนและเครื่องวัดคลื่นแรงดันไฟฟ้า Fluke 199C การทดสอบหาทิศทางของแหล่งกำเนิดฮาร์มอนิกส์จะเปรียบเทียบผลการหาทิศด้วยวิธีพิจารณาเครื่องหมายความต้านทานวิกฤต (CI) กับเครื่องหมายกำลังไฟฟ้าขณะนั้น การทดสอบหาทิศทางของแหล่งกำเนิดแรงดันตกชั่วขณะจะพิจารณาโดยการพิจารณาเครื่องหมายของความต้านทานขณะไม่เกิดการรบกวน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a development of a power quality meter capable of detection harmonic and sag source directions that mainly consists of 3 parts. The first part is a TMS320C6711 Digital Signal Processing Board, which receives the voltage and current data from ADS8364 a 16 bit 250 ksps analog to digital converter and calculates all related power quality calculations. The second part is an ATMEGA 128 microcontroller board, which logs power quality data in an SD card memory, displays data on an an LCD-display, receive user command from keypad and transmit data from DSP board to GUI computer program. The third part is a GUI computer program that is developed by Matlab program. Experiments are done and the results are compared with artificial power energy source and Fluke Scope-meter 199C for testing the accuracy and performance. The detection of harmonic source direction is found by using critical impedance and instantaneous Power methods to compare the results between them. Finally, sag source detection is done by using the resistance sign based method.
Creative Commons License