Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ดัชนีสมรรถนะระบบและการวิเคราะห์คอนตินเจนซีโดยใช้โครงข่ายประสาทเทียมเพอร์เซ็ปตรอนหลายชั้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
System performance indices and contingency analysis using multilayer perceptron neural network
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสตถิพงศ์ พิชัยสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1392
Abstract
บทความนี้นำเสนอโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมเพอร์เซ็ปตรอนหลายชั้นคำนวณค่าดัชนีสมรรถนะเพื่อการวิเคราะห์คอนตินเจนซีในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังแบบออนไลน์ที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงของโหลดอยู่ตลอดเวลา และเปรียบเทียบผลที่ได้รับกับวิธีการดั้งเดิมโดยระบบทดสอบที่ใช้คือระบบทดสอบ 30 บัส และระบบทอสอบภาคใต้ของประเทศไทย 39 บัส ผลการดสอบแสดงว่าวิธีที่นำเสนอสามารถใช้เวลาในการคำนวณน้อยกว่าวิธีดั้งเดิมโดยให้ผลลัพธ์ใกล้เคียงกัน ดังนั้นจึงเหมาะสมกับการวิเคราะห์คอนตินเจนซีในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังแบบออนไลน์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis proposes Multilayer Perceptron Neural Network to calculate System Performance lndices for Contingency Analysis in an on-line power system with continually load change. The proposed method is compared with the power flow conventional method. The 30 bus test system and Southern Thailand test system are applied. The results show that the proposed method can yield the System Performance Indices faster than the conventional method with acceptable accuracy. Thus the proposed method is suitable to analysis contingency in the on-line power system.
Share
COinS