Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบของการปรับเปลี่ยนระบบป้องกันที่มีต่อการประเมินแรงดันตกชั่วขณะในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of protection system modification on voltage dip assessment in power systems
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไชยะ แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1385
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการศึกษาผลกระทบของการปรับเปลี่ยนระบบป้องกันที่มีต่อการประเมินแรงดันตกชั่วขณะในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังเนื่องจากการเกิดฟอลต์ โดยทำการประเมินแรงดันตกชั่วขณะด้วยวิธีตำแหน่งการเกิดฟอลต์ และสร้างโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับนำมาใช้ในการประเมินทั้งขนาดและระยะเวลาของการเกิดแรงดันตกชั่วขณะ ณ ตำแหน่งที่สนใจ เมื่อเกิดฟอลต์ที่บัสต่างๆในระบบไฟฟ้า โดยอาศัยข้อมูลจริงที่ตรวจวัดได้จากสถานีไฟฟ้าย่อยของการไฟฟ้านครหลวง แล้วใช้แผนภูมิแสดงความสัมพันธ์ของระดับแรงดันตกชั่วขณะเพื่อเปรียบเทียบตามการปรับเปลี่ยนระบบป้องกันในรูปแบบต่างๆ ได้แก่ ขนาดของแรงดันตกชั่วขณะ และ/หรือ ระยะเวลาในการเกิดแรงดันตกชั่วขณะ ดังนั้นการพิจารณาผลกระทบของการปรับเปลี่ยนระบบป้องกันที่มีต่อการประเมินแรงดันตกชั่วขณะในระบบไฟฟ้าเป็นแนวทางหนึ่งเพื่อเป็นการหาแนวทางในการลดผลกระทบแรงดันตกชั่วขณะต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the effect of protection system modification on voltage dip assessment in a power system due to faults. A method of fault positioning and a developed computer program are adopted to assess voltage dip for both magnitude and duration at the point of interest while there is a fault in power systems base on actual data of MEA's substation. The results are used to evaluate in voltage dip coordination charts compared by each type of protection system which are differed by a duration of fault clearing and/or a magnitude of voltage dip. As a result, the consideration of effect of protection system modification on voltage dip is one of the solutions to reduce the effect of voltage dip on power system
Share
COinS