Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ทางเลือกในการกรองกระแสฮาร์มอนิก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Optional analysis in harmonic current filtering
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไชยะ แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1384
Abstract
นำเสนอแนวทางการวิเคราะห์ทางเลือกในการกรองกระแสฮาร์มอนิกจากการประยุกต์ใช้งานตัวกรองชนิดต่างๆ ทั้งตัวกรองชนิดดีจูน ตัวกรองชนิดจูน และตัวกรองชนิดแอคทีฟ ทั้งใช้ชนิดเดียวหรือใช้ผสมกัน รวมถึงการใช้งานร่วมกับชุดตัวเก็บประจุเพื่อปรับปรุงค่าตัวประกอบกำลังด้วย ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้ผู้ใช้เห็นถึงผลลัพธ์ที่จะเกิดขึ้นจากปรากฎการณ์เรโซแนนซ์ และสภาพโหลดเกินที่ตัวเก็บประจุ เพื่อให้สามารถตัดสินใจเลือกใช้ได้อย่างเหมาะสมต่อไป โปรแกรมช่วยวิเคราะห์ สามารถใช้วิเคราะห์แรงดัน และกระแสฮาร์มอนิกอันดับต่างๆ ที่ไหลผ่านไปยังแต่ละอุปกรณ์ และจุดต่อร่วม พร้อมทั้งแสดงให้เห็นว่าแรงดัน และกระแสฮาร์มอนิกส์ที่อันดับต่างๆ เหล่านี้เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดของมาตรฐานด้านฮาร์มอนิกหรือไม่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To present optional analysis in harmonic current filtering using various types of harmonic filters, including detuned, tuned and active filter types. These filters can be selected either one or in combination types which can also include capacitor banks for power factor correction. The results show the effect of resonance phenomena and capacitor over current loading for suitable filters selection. The developed computer program can be used to analyze harmonic voltage and current flowing to equipment in each harmonic order and at the PCC. The harmonic voltage and current are also compared with the standards
Share
COinS