Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างแบบจำลองการเติบโตของถั่วเหลืองที่มีผลจากความเครียดที่เกิดจากความเค็ม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Modeling soybean growth affected salt stress
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา ศิริพันธุ์
Second Advisor
ศุภจิตรา ชัชวาลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการคณนา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.978
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ได้เสนอตัวแบบคณิตศาสตร์ ที่แสดงถึงผลกระทบของความเค็มที่มีต่อการเจริญเติบโตและผลผลิตของถั่วเหลือง ที่ปลูกในสารละลายธาตุอาหารในช่วงระดับความเค็ม 0-30 มิลลิโมลาร์ของเกลือโซเดียมคลอไรด์ ตัวแบบคณิตศาสตร์ที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย แบบจำลองที่มีพื้นฐานมาจากแบบจำลองการเติบโตแบบเอกซ์โปเนนเชียล โดยใช้วิธีการหาค่าพารามิเตอร์แบบวิธีทรัสท์-รีเจียน เพื่อแสดงถึงน้ำหนักแห้ง และอัตราการติดฝัก นอกจากนี้ได้ใช้แบบจำลองโครงข่ายประสาทเทียม เพื่อทำนายน้ำหนักผลผลิตในรูปเมล็ดของถั่วเหลืองที่ปลูกในสารละลายธาตุอาหาร โดยกำหนดข้อมูลนำเข้าเป็น น้ำหนักแห้ง ค่าการนำไฟฟ้า อัตราการติดฝัก และฤดูกาลที่ปลูก ส่วนตัวแปรเป้าหมายคือ น้ำหนักผลผลิตในรูปเมล็ดของถั่วเหลือง จากการตรวจสอบแบบจำลอง พบว่าการทำนายผลผลิตมีความคลาดเคลื่อนสัมพัทธ์น้อยกว่า 4%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research presents a mathematical model for the effect of salinity on growth and yield of soybean. Soybean plants are grown in solution culture or hydroponics with different concentration between 0-30 mM NaCl. Exponential equations are used to predict the dry weight and the ratio of pod and flower. The approximated parameters of the equations are found by trust-region method. In addition, a feedforward neural network model is used to predict the yield of soybean (seed weight). The dry weight, the electrical conductivity, the ratio of pod and flower and the season are used as input variables and the yield is used as the target variable. The result shows that the model can be used to predict the yield with relative error less than 4 percents.
Creative Commons License