Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมเครื่องวัดไฟกะพริบตามมาตรฐาน IEC 61000-4-15
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Flickermeter program based on IEC 61000-4-15
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธวัชชัย เตชัสอนันต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1380
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้นำเสนอการพัฒนาโปรแกรมเครื่องวัดไฟกะพริบตามมาตรฐาน IEC 61000-4-15 ซึ่งเกี่ยวกับการวัดสัญญาณแรงดัน 230 V และมีความถี่ 50 Hz โปรแกรมเครื่องวัดไฟกะพริบนี้จะแสดงค่าดรรชนีไฟกะพริบระยะสั้นและค่าดรรชนีไฟกะพริบระยะยาวทั้ง 3 เฟสในรูปแบบของปฏิทิน ที่มีความคล่องตัวในการแสดงผลเพื่อให้ผู้ใช้สามารถสังเกตและเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลระหว่างวันหรือสัปดาห์ได้ สามารถย่อหรือขยายรูป บันทึกรูป และแสดงค่าข้อมูลที่จุดนั้นได้อย่างชัดเจนและง่ายดาย ซึ่งผู้ใช้สามารถนำข้อมูลดรรชนีไฟกะพริบที่ได้จากการสังเกตและเปรียบเทียบไปปรับปรุงระบบไฟฟ้าให้ดียิ่งขึ้น นอกจากนี้โปรแกรมเครื่องวัดไฟกะพริบดังกล่าวยังได้รับการทดสอบกับสัญญาณจริงเพื่อให้มั่นใจว่าสามารถนำไปพัฒนาใช้ได้จริงในทางปฏิบัติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a developed flickermeter program. The program is based on the international standard IEC 61000-4-15, which relates to measurements of 230 V 50 Hz. The flickermeter program can display short-term flicker severity and long-term flicker severity in three phases in the calendar format. The program offers flexibility in displaying results. The user can observe and compare daily or weekly data, zoom - in, zoom - out, save and display data clearly and easily. The user can utilize the flicker severity indices obtained from the observation and comparison to improve an electrical system. Moreover, the program was tested with the actual signals from the field measurement to verify the potential of the practical development.
Creative Commons License