Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
จลนศาสตร์และการควบคุมหุ่นยนต์โคบอทแขนกลสามมิติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Kinematics and controls of a 3D cobot
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทยา วัณณสุโภประสิทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1286
Abstract
หุ่นยนต์โคบอทแขนกลสามมิติคือหุ่นยนต์ระบบแบบพาสซีฟ ที่ถูกออกแบบมาสำหรับทำงานร่วมกับมนุษย์โดยตรงได้อย่างปลอดภัย หุ่นยนต์โคบอทนี้ใช้ซีวีทีประเภทล้อสามชุดสำหรับควบคุมแกนหมุนทั้งสาม โรล, ฟิตช์ และยอว์ (roll, pitch and yaw) ของทรงกลม และใช้กลไกแขนกลและระบบส่งกำลังแปลงการหมุนเคลื่อนที่ของทรงกลมเป็นพื้นที่ใช้งานแบบคาร์ทีเชียนเชิงเส้น X, Y และ Z งานวิจัยนี้อธิบายถึงการออกแบบและสร้างต้นแบบหุ่นยนต์โคบอทแขนกลสามมิติอย่างละเอียด และได้หาสมการจลนศาสตร์ของหุ่นยนต์โคบอทนี้โดยแบ่งลำดับความสัมพันธ์เชิงกายภาพออกเป็นห้าปริภูมิ ประกอบด้วย ปริภูมิตำแหน่งปลาย ปริภูมิข้อต่อ ปริภูมิการเคลื่อนที่ทรงกลม ปริภูมิการจับคู่ และ ปริภูมิการปรับอัตราทด โดยวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ทางจลนศาสตร์ของแต่ละปริภูมิ และได้จำลองการเคลื่อนที่ของหุ่นยนต์โดยใช้สมการจลนศาสตร์เหล่านี้เพื่อพิสูจน์ความถูกต้อง ระบบควบคุมของหุ่นยนต์โคบอทมีความซับซ้อนโดยประกอบไปด้วยการควบคุมแบบป้อนล่วงหน้า และการควบคุมแบบป้อนกลับ ผลการทดลองของการเคลื่อนที่เมื่อทำงานร่วมกับมนุษย์ในเส้นทางที่กำหนดไว้พบว่า ระบบควบคุมสามารถลดความผิดพลาด แขนกลสามารถเคลื่อนที่ได้เรียบลื่น และต่อเนื่อง สามารถตามเส้นทางได้อย่างน่าพอใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The 3D-Cobotic Manipulator is a passive robot designed for direct collaboration with a human operator. This Cobot utilizes three wheel CVTs to control the rotational axis of a sphere. The sphere's motion is then transmitted to linear motions in Cartesian space via a serial manipulator. Design and construction of the Cobot prototype is described in detail. The kinematics of the 3D-Cobotic Manipulator is divided into five spaces: configuration space, joint space, spherical space, coupling space, and steering space. The transformations of these spaces are provided, and simulation motion was performed to verify the overall kinematics of the Cobot. Control structure of the Cobot consists of feedforward and feedback controls. We performed two path experiments using this controller. The operator moved the end-effector back and forth along reference paths smoothly. The experimental results show the controller can reduce error, and achieve satisfactory track reference paths
Share
COinS