Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of guided play learning experiences modle using thingking routine and intentional teaching approaches to promote inquiry skills of kindergarteners
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยศวีร์ สายฟ้า
Second Advisor
ศศิลักษณ์ ขยันกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.1002
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดประสบการณ์การเล่นแบบชี้แนะโดยใช้แนวคิดกิจวัตรการคิดร่วมกับการสอนอย่างมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการแสวงหาความรู้ของเด็กอนุบาล (2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดประสบการณ์การเล่นแบบชี้แนะฯ ที่มีต่อทักษะการแสวงหาความรู้ของเด็กอนุบาล กลุ่มเป้าหมายในการทดลองครั้งนี้ คือ เด็กอนุบาลชั้นปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 1 สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 14 คน การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยและพัฒนา ประกอบด้วย 5 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ (1) การเตรียมการ ระยะที่ (2) การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดประสบการณ์การเล่นแบบชี้แนะฯ (ฉบับตั้งต้น) ระยะที่ (3) การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดประสบการณ์การเล่นแบบชี้แนะฯ (ฉบับนำร่อง) ระยะที่ (4) การศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดประสบการณ์การเล่นแบบชี้แนะฯ (ฉบับทดลอง) ระยะที่ (5) การนำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดประสบการณ์การเล่นแบบชี้แนะฯ (ฉบับสมบูรณ์) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบประเมินทักษะการแสวงหาความรู้ของเด็กอนุบาลและแบบบันทึกหลังการจัดประสบการณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ และวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยมี ดังนี้ 1) รูปแบบการจัดประสบการณ์การเล่นแบบชี้แนะฯ มีองค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ ขั้นตอนของรูปแบบการจัดประสบการณ์การเล่นแบบชี้แนะฯ และการประเมินผล โดยมีขั้นตอนของรูปแบบการจัดประสบการณ์การเล่นแบบชี้แนะฯ 3 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) ขั้นเตรียมการ (2) ขั้นกระตุ้นการคิดประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นย่อย ได้แก่ ขั้นย่อยที่ 1 คิด ระดมสมอง ขั้นย่อยที่ 2 คิด สัมผัส รับรู้ ขั้นย่อยที่ 3 คิด เล่น สร้าง ขั้นย่อยที่ 4 คิดเห็นเป็นภาพ และ (3) ขั้นการสะท้อนคิดการเรียนรู้ 2) ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดประสบการณ์การเล่นแบบชี้แนะฯ สำหรับข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนทักษะการแสวงหาความรู้หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง และระหว่างการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติทีระดับ 0.05 โดยองค์ประกอบที่สูงที่สุด คือ การสื่อสาร รองลงมา คือ การสำรวจ การตั้งคำถาม และสุดท้าย คือ การสังเกต แสดงว่า รูปแบบการจัดประสบการณ์การเล่นแบบชี้แนะฯ ช่วยส่งเสริมทักษะการแสวงหาความรู้ของเด็กอนุบาลทั้งภาพรวมและรายองค์ประกอบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to (1) develop a guided play experience model based on thinking routines and intentional teaching approaches to promote the inquiry skills of kindergarteners. (2) study the effectiveness of the developed guided play experience model based on thinking routines and intentional teaching approaches to promote the inquiry skills of kindergarteners. The target group for this experiment was 14 children in K3 of preschool at schools affiliated with the Office of Basic Education Commission, Pathum Thani District 1, Office of the Basic Education Commission. This research employed a research and development method consisting of 5 phases: Phase (1) Preparation, Phase (2) Development of the guided play experience model (Draft of prototype), Phase (3) Development of the pilot guided play experience model (Draft of pilot study), Phase (4) Study of the effectiveness of the experimental guided play experience model, and Phase (5) Presentation of the complete guided play experience model. The research tools used were an assessment form for measuring the inquiry skills of preschool children and a post-experience recording form. Data analysis included calculating means, standard deviations, repeated measures analysis of variance, and content analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1) The guided play experience model consisted of principles, objectives, steps of the guided play experience model, and evaluation. The steps of guided play experience model included 3 steps: (1) preparation, (2) stimulation composed of 4 sub-steps: sub-steps1: think brainstorm, sub-step 2: think, touch, recognize, sub-step 3: think, play, create, sub-step 4: visualize. and (3) reflection on learning. 2) The result of using the guided play experience model yielded higher average scores for inquiry skills after the experiment compared to before and during the experiment, with statistical significance at the 0.05 level. The highest component was communication, followed by exploration, questioning, and observation, indicating that the guided play experience model enhances the overall inquiry skills of preschool children as well as their components.
Creative Commons License