Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลงสำหรับการสนับสนุนบริการตามมาตรฐานไอทิล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Change management process for service support based on ITIL standard
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1258
Abstract
กระบวนการจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลง เป็นหนึ่งในกระบวนการสำคัญหลักในหนังสือการสนับสนุนบริการของกรอบงานไอทิล ซึ่งเกี่ยวข้องกับการสร้างกระบวนการที่เป็นมาตรฐานสำหรับจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลงและควบคุมสถานะของคอนฟิกูเรชันไอเท็ม หรือซีไอต่าง ๆ ที่สำคัญต่อการให้บริการไอที มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้การเปลี่ยนแปลงซีไอเป็นไปตามความต้องการทางธุรกิจ และมีผลกระทบต่อการให้บริการน้อยที่สุด ไอทิลได้แนะนำว่ากระบวนการจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลงควรประกอบด้วยกิจกรรม คือ บันทึกการร้องขอการเปลี่ยนแปลง หรืออาร์เอฟซี รับอาร์เอฟซีเพื่อพิจารณาอนุมัติ จำแนกลำดับความสำคัญและประเภทของอาร์เอฟซี อนุมัติให้ทำการเปลี่ยนแปลง วางแผนการเปลี่ยนแปลง สร้างและทดสอบการเปลี่ยนแปลง ทำให้การเปลี่ยนแปลงเกิดผล และประเมินผลหลังจากทำให้เกิดผล จากคำแนะนำกิจกรรมที่ควรปฏิบัติ และความสำคัญของกระบวนการจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลงในการสนับสนุนบริการของผู้ให้บริการไอที งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้ออกแบบกระแสงานสำหรับกิจกรรมของกระบวนการจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลงอ้างอิงตามมาตรฐานไอทิล ทำให้ได้กระบวนการจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ชัดเจน เข้าใจและปฏิบัติตามได้ง่าย นอกจากนี้ ได้พัฒนาระบบอำนวยความสะดวกในการปฏิบัติงาน โดยใช้เทคโนโลยีเว็บเซอร์วิส และการจำลองแบบกระบวนการธุรกิจ ซึ่งใช้แนวคิดของกระแสงานเป็นแกนผลักดันการดำเนินงานของกระบวนการ ด้วยแนวทางการพัฒนาดังกล่าว ทำให้ระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความยืดหยุ่น สามารถเชื่อมโยงได้ง่ายกับระบบอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อการสนับสนุนงานบริการไอที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Change Management Process is one of the principal processes in Service Support publication of ITIL framework. It involves establishing standard processes for managing changes and controlling the status of various configuration items (CIs) essential to IT services. The objective of change management process is to align the changes of CIs to business needs and have minimal impacts on services provided. ITIL recommends the following activities to be part of Change Management Process, that is, Recording of request for change (RFC), Accepting RFC for approval, Classifying priority and category of RFC, Approving the change, Planning the change, Building and testing the change, Implementing the change and evaluating after implementation. Contributing to the importance of Change Management Process for IT service support, this research designed the workflows of required activites in the Change Management Process based on ITIL standard, providing the well-defined Change Management Process that is easy to understand and operate. In addition, the system was developed to facilitate the operations by using Web Service technology and Business Process Modeling which uses the workflow concept to drive process operations. With the selected solutions, the implemented system is flexible and capable of linking with other systems for IT service supports.
Share
COinS