Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอันตรายจากสิ่งแวดล้อมในการทำงาน สัมพันธภาพระหว่างหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยกับพยาบาลประจำการ กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between occupational environment hazards head nures - staff nurse relationship, and quality of work life of staff nurses, government university hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.588
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอันตรายจากสิ่งแวดล้อมในการทำงาน สัมพันธภาพระหว่างหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยกับพยาบาลประจำการ กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลประจำการที่ปฏิบัติงานในสังกัดโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ จำนวน 380 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน แบบสอบถามอันตรายจากสิ่งแวดล้อมในการทำงาน และแบบสอบถามสัมพันธภาพระหว่างหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยกับพยาบาลประจำการ ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและหาค่าความเที่ยงโดยสูตรสัมประสิทธ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาคได้ 0.89, 0.89 และ 0.98 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้1. คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ และสัมพันธภาพระหว่างหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยกับพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐอยู่ในระดับสูง ( = 3.70 และ 3.67) ยกเว้น อันตรายจากสิ่งแวดล้อมในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ( = 3.02) 2. อันตรายจากสิ่งแวดล้อมในการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบในระดับปานกลางกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = - .62) 3. สัมพันธภาพระหว่างหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยกับพยาบาลประจำการ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .50)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to examine the relationship between occupational environment hazards, head nurse - staff nurse relationship, and quality of work life of staff nurses, government university hospitals. Subjects were 380 staff nurses, selected by multi-stage sampling. Data were collected by using 4 sets of questionnaires: demographic data, quality of work life, occupational environment hazards and head nurse – staff nurse relationship. The questionnaires were tested for content validity and reliability by Cronbach’s alpha coefficient were 0.89, 0.89 and 0.98 respectively. The data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficients.The major findings were as follows:1. The quality of work life and head nurse – staff nurse relationship of staff nurses, government university hospitals were at the high level( = 3.70 and 3.67, respectively) whereas occupational environment hazards, government university hospitals was at the middle level ( = 3.02.)2. Occupational environment hazards was negatively related to quality of work life of staff nurses (r = - .62) with the significantly at the .05 level.3. Head nurse - staff nurse relationship was positively related to quality of work life of staff nurses (r = .50) with the significantly at the .05 level.
Share
COinS