Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เว็บแอพพลิเคชันสำหรับการจัดการการตามรอยความต้องการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Web application for requirements traceability management
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1254
Abstract
วิศวกรรมความต้องการประกอบด้วยกระบวนการที่สำคัญ คือ การพัฒนาความต้องการ และการจัดการความต้องการ กิจกรรมสำคัญของการจัดการความต้องการเกี่ยวข้องกับ การจัดการและการตามรอยการเปลี่ยนแปลงความต้องการ ซึ่งปรากฏเป็นข้อปฏิบัติเฉพาะในกลุ่มกระบวนการจัดการความต้องการของซีเอ็มเอ็มไอที่รู้จักกันแพร่หลายว่าเป็นแบบจำลองการปรับปรุงกระบวนการ การจัดการความต้องการมีความสำคัญต่อความสำเร็จของโครงการซอฟต์แวร์ เนื่องจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงความต้องการเป็นสิ่งที่ไม่สามารถหลีกเลี่ยงได้ในโครงการซอฟต์แวร์ ทำให้จำเป็นต้องมีกระบวนการจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่มีประสิทธิภาพ สามารถควบคุมและตามรอยการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่มีผลกระทบต่อผลิตภัณฑ์งานอื่นๆในโครงการได้ งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้นำเสนอระบบเว็บแอพพลิเคชันที่สามารถใช้งานผ่านโปรแกรมบราวเซอร์ทั่วไปเพื่อช่วยให้เห็นความสัมพันธ์ที่ขึ้นต่อกันของสิ่งต่างๆในโครงการซอฟต์แวร์และช่วยให้ผู้เกี่ยวข้องสามารถทราบถึงผลกระทบจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงความต้องการที่ส่งผลต่อส่วนอื่นๆในโครงการได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Requirements Engineering is composed of two principal processes: Requirements Development and Requirements Management. Requirements Management contributes to those essential activities relating requirements change management and traceability. These activities also appear as specific practices of Requirements Management process area in CMMI, which is a well-known worldwide process improvement model. Requirements Management is crucial for the success of software projects. Since requirements changes are inevitable in a software project, this leads to the need of an efficient change management process to control and trace the impacts of changes to other work products in the project. This research work presents the web application system to enable the identification of dependencies among items in a software project and to help the stakeholders aware of the impacts of requirements changes to other parts in the project.
Share
COinS