Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of competency-based learning additional course to enhance exercise skills for health of high school student
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.997
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมฐานสมรรถนะเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการออกกำลังกายเพื่อสุขภาพของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) เพื่อนำเสนอร่างรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมฐานสมรรถนะเพื่อสร้างเสริมทักษะการออกกำลังกายเพื่อสุขภาพของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย มีวิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นที่ 1 การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นกลุ่มผู้เกี่ยวข้อง คือ ครูพลศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 172 คน และนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 479 กำหนดเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล โดยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามแบบตอบสนองคู่ (Dual Response) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ด้วยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่คาดหวัง และใช้สูตรจัดเรียงลำดับความสำคัญ (Priority Needs Index: PNI) ขั้นที่ 2 ระบบร่างหลักสูตร จากข้อมูลความต้องการจำเป็น และขั้นที่ 3 นำร่างประมวลรายวิชาและตัวอย่างแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้นำไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิตรวจสอบคุณภาพความเหมาะสมของหลักสูตร จำนวน 5 ท่าน จากนั้นจึงนำไปทดลองใช้จำนวน 4 สัปดาห์ ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นสามารถสรุปได้ 2 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1.1) ผลการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นของครูพลศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาสูงที่สุด คือ ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล รองลงมา ด้านเนื้อหาสาระ 1.2) ผลการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สูงที่สุด คือ ด้านเนื้อหาสาระ รองลงมา 2) ผลการวิเคราะห์การตรวจสอบคุณภาพความเหมาะสมของร่างรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมฐานสมรรถนะเพื่อสร้างเสริมทักษะการออกกำลังกายเพื่อสุขภาพของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โดยผู้ทรงคุณทั้ง 5 ท่าน มีค่าอยู่ที่ 4.38 อยู่ในเกณฑ์เหมาะสมมาก จึงสามารถนำไปทดลองใช้ได้ 3) ผลการทดลองใช้ร่างรายวิชา จำนวน 4 สัปดาห์ 1 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังการใช้ร่างรายวิชา ด้านทักษะ ด้านความรู้ ด้านการวางแผน สูงกว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนการใช้ร่างหลักสูตรรายวิชา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to study the need for additional competency-based courses to enhance physical exercise skills for high school students. 2) to present a supplemental draft subject. A research method in 3 steps: Step 1: Assessment of needs; The groups involved were 172 secondary physical education teachers and 479 upper secondary school students. We collected data with a dual response questionnaire. Then, we averaged the current and expected conditions using the Priority Needs Index (PNI). Step 2 Curriculum Drafting System From the required information, and step 3, bring the draft of the course curriculum to 5 experts to check the quality of the curriculum and then use it for a 4-week trial. The research found that 1) The results of the needs assessment of physical education teachers at the highest secondary level are measurement and evaluation, followed by content and the needs assessment of high school students were the highest in content. 2) The results of the draft supplementary subjects on the competency base to enhance exercise skills for the health. The value of all five people is 4.38, which is a very reasonable criterion. 3) The results of the 4-week course trial using one learning unit showed that the average score after using the course draft in skills, knowledge, and planning was higher than the average score before using the course draft.
Creative Commons License