Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of athletics curriculum based on motivation and attitude enhancement of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธานินทร์ บุญญาลงกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.987
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหา ความต้องการจำเป็น ความคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะของหลักสูตรกรีฑาตามหลักการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจและเจตคติของนักเรียนมัธยมตอนต้น 2. เพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรกรีฑาตามหลักการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจและเจตคติของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 3. เพื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพหลักสูตรกรีฑาตามหลักการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจและเจตคติของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 484 คน คือ ผู้บริหาร ครูพลศึกษา และนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาหลักสูตรกรีฑาตามหลักการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจและเจตคติของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สำหรับผู้บริหารและครูพลศึกษา มีค่าความสอดคล้องอยู่ในช่วง 0.60 – 1.00 ซึ่งอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ใช้ได้ และสำหรับนักเรียน มีค่าความสอดคล้องอยู่ในช่วง 0.90 – 1.00 ซึ่งอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ใช้ได้ และแบบตรวจสอบคุณภาพหลักสูตรพัฒนาหลักสูตรกรีฑาตามหลักการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจและเจตคติของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้บริหารประเมินให้มีระดับสภาพปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลางและความต้องการจำเป็นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ครูพลศึกษาประเมินให้มีสภาพปัญหาอยู่ระดับปานกลางและความต้องการจำเป็นอยู่ในระดับมาก และนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นประเมินให้มีสภาพปัญหาอยู่ระดับปานกลางและความต้องการจำเป็นอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. การนำเสนอร่างหลักสูตรกรีฑาตามหลักการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจและเจตคติของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ประกอบด้วย หลักการและจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สมรรถนะสำคัญของผู้เรียน คุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ วิสัยทัศน์ของโรงเรียน การกำหนดโครงการสอน/คำอธิบายรายวิชา ตารางโครงสร้างรายวิชา และแผนการวัดและประเมินผล และตรวจสอบคุณภาพหลักสูตร พบว่า มีค่าความสอดคล้องระหว่างองค์ประกอบของหลักสูตรและเนื้อหาของหลักสูตรอยู่ในช่วง 0.70 – 1.00 ซึ่งอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ใช้ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to: 1. Study the current problems, needs, opinions, and suggestions of the athletics curriculum based on motivation and attitude enhancement of lower secondary school students. 2. Develop the athletics curriculum 3. Evaluate the quality of the athletics curriculum. The sample group consisted of 484 subjects, including administrators, physical education teachers, and lower secondary school students. The research utilized a questionnaire on the development of the athletics curriculum, for administrators and physical education teachers showed a congruence value ranging from 0.60 to 1.00, which falls within an acceptable range. Additionally, for students, the congruence value falls within the range of 0.90 to 1.00, which is also within an acceptable range. and an assessment tool was used to evaluate the quality of the developed curriculum. The research findings indicate that: 1. Administrators assessed the problem situation to be at a moderate level and the necessity to be at the highest level. Physical education teachers assessed the problem situation to be at a moderate level and the necessity to be at a high level. Similarly, middle school students assessed the problem situation to be at a moderate level and the necessity to be at a high level. 2. The presentation of the draft of the athletics curriculum based on motivation and attitude enhancement of lower secondary school students including fundamental educational principles, important student competencies, desirable characteristics, school vision, teaching plans/course descriptions, course structure schedules, and assessment plans., followed by an examination of the curriculum's quality, revealed a high level of congruence between the components of the curriculum and its content, with an index value ranging from 0.70 to 1.00, which falls within an acceptable range.
Creative Commons License